Subasta 282-2

Date: 2016-10-19

# Items: 993

Total starting: 56741

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3813 Numistats ref: 362778

1893. México. México. AM. 8 reales. (Kr. 377.10). 26,99 g. AG. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3692 Numistats ref: 362496

1813. Essequibo & Demerary. Jorge III. 1 stiver. (Kr. 10). 18,63 g. CU. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3188 Numistats ref: 361996

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 400. Califato. Suleiman. Medina Azzahra. Dirhem. (V. 696) (Fro. 20). 4,25 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3468 Numistats ref: 362320

1814. Fernando VII. México. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 1624). 3,63 g. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3639 Numistats ref: 362551

1860. Argentina. Buenos Aires. 2 reales. (Kr. 11). 7,31 g. CU. Acuñación desplazada. (BC+). Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3904 Numistats ref: 362880

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
1834 a 1852. México. Lote de 5 monedas de 1/2 real. Guadalajara, Guanajuato y Zacatecas. BC/MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3410 Numistats ref: 362378

1669. Carlos II. Amberes. Oficina de Finanzas. Jetón. (D. 4265) (V.Q. 13894). 6,28 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3617 Numistats ref: 362573

Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
Estado Español. 25 pesetas. 4,97 g. Acuñada sobre un cospel irregular de 5 pesetas. (EBC). Description
10 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3170 Numistats ref: 362014

AH 126. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Al-Walid II. Wasit. Dirhem. (Lavoix 531) (S.Album 138). 2,89 g. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3244 Numistats ref: 362141

Maria y Martí el Jove de Sicília Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 734 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Maria y Martí el Jove de Sicília (1395-1402). Sicília. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 734) (Cru.C.G. 2669e). 0,60 g. Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 436. Escasa. MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
39 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3440 Numistats ref: 362348

1797. Carlos IV. Potosí. 1/4 real. (Cal. 1412). 0,86 g. Intento de perforación en reverso. (MBC). Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3776 Numistats ref: 362613

1898. Marruecos. 'Abd al-Aziz. 5 dirhams. (Kr. 12.2). 14,51 g. AG. MBC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3745 Numistats ref: 362644

1889. Inglaterra. Victoria. 1 corona. (Kr. 765). 28,24 g. AG. Limpiada. (MBC+). Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3184 Numistats ref: 362000

AH 392. Califato. Hixem II. Al Andalus. Dirhem. (V. 569) (Fro. 44). 2,48 g. EBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3169 Numistats ref: 362015

AH 125. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Hisham ibn Abd al-Malik. Wasit. Dirhem. (Lavoix 528) (S.Album 137). 2,78 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3486 Numistats ref: 362302

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1331 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 559 References
1816. Fernando VII. México. JJ. 8 reales. (Cal. 559). 26,77 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3768 Numistats ref: 362621

s/d (1837-1854). Japón. 1 bu (ichibu). (Kr. 16). 8,65 g. AG. EBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3418 Numistats ref: 362370

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 824 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1290 References
1740. Felipe V. México. MF. 2 reales. (Cal. 1290). 6,40 g. Columnario. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3233 Numistats ref: 362152

Jaume I Authority
Óbolo jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 319 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Aragó. Óbolo jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 319) (Cru.C.G. 2135). 0,44 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-2 - 3831 Numistats ref: 362760

1919. México. 1 peso. (Kr. 454). 18,05 g. AG. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized