Subasta 282-1

Date: 2016-10-19

# Items: 1143

Total starting: 757850

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1133 Numistats ref: 363037

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Meriníes de Marruecos. Anónima, atribuida a Abu Yahya. Abu Bakr, bajo soberanía nominal hafsida. Dobla. Mitchiner W. of I. 453) (Hazard 690) (Lavoix 1030) (S.Album 520). 4,62 g. Cuatro perforaciones de época. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1134 Numistats ref: 363036

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 170) (Cru.Occitània 96) (Cru.C.G. 2104). 0,71 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1135 Numistats ref: 363035

Alfons I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 171 References
Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Òbol del ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 171) (Cru.Occitània 97) (Cru.C.G. 2105). 0,44 grs. Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 159. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1136 Numistats ref: 363034

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 300) (Cru.C.G. 2109). 1,13 g. Bella. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1137 Numistats ref: 363033

Pere I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 301 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 301) (Cru.C.G. 2110). 0,49 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1138 Numistats ref: 363032

Pere I Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 302 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Aragón. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 302) (Cru.C.G. 2116). 1,01 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1139 Numistats ref: 363031

Alfons III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 366.1 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 366.1) (Cru.C.G. 2184c). 3,09 g. Flores de 6 pétalos. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1140 Numistats ref: 363030

Alfons III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 267.1 References
Alfons III (1327-1336). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 267.1) (Cu.C.G. 2185a). 0,63 g. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1141 Numistats ref: 363029

Pere III Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 389 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 389 var) (Cru.Comas 22 var) (Cru.C.G. 2210 var). 3,42 g. Marca: rosa de puntos pequeños. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
390 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1142 Numistats ref: 363028

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 401 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 401) (Cru.C.G. 2220). 3,12 g. Flores de 5 pétalos. A y U latinas. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1143 Numistats ref: 363027

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 403 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 403) (Cru.C.G. 2220h). 3,20 g. Flores de 6 pétalos. A y U góticas, T latina. Golpecitos en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1144 Numistats ref: 363026

Pere III (1336-1387). Mallorca. Quart de ral d'or. (Cru.V.S.falta) (Cru.C.G. 2255d var). 0,93 g. La cabeza del rey irrumpe la leyenda. Sin orla lobulada. Sirvió como joya. Rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1145 Numistats ref: 363025

Martí I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 519 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 519) (Cru.C.G. 2322). 3,39 grs. Leves manchitas, pero buen ejemplar. Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 334. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
670 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1146 Numistats ref: 363024

Alfons IV Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 811.1 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Valencia. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 811.1) (Cru.Comas 89) (Cru.C.G. 2832). 3,44 g. Marca: corona. Precioso color. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
47 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1147 Numistats ref: 363023

Alfons IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 831 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 831 var) (Cru.C.G. 2878a). 0,39 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1148 Numistats ref: 363022

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 834 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 834) (Cru.C.G. 2881). 3,28 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1149 Numistats ref: 363021

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 836 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 836var) (Cru.C.G. 2882 var). 2,90 g. Manchitas. Escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1150 Numistats ref: 363020

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 838 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 838 var) (Cru.C.G. 2883b). 3,18 g. Curioso error en leyenda. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1151 Numistats ref: 363019

Joan II Authority
Diner rocabertí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 951.3 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Girona. Diner rocabertí. (Cru.V.S. 951.3 var) (Cru.C.G. 2989 var). 0,80 grs. Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 563. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1153 Numistats ref: 363018

Joan II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 972 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 972) (Cru.C.G. 3011). 2,62 g. Acuñación floja en pequeñas zonas. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions