Subasta 282-1

Date: 2016-10-19

# Items: 1143

Total starting: 757850

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1041 Numistats ref: 362934

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(158-159 d.C.). Antonino pío. Áureo. (Spink 4033) (Co. falta) (RIC. 294d) (Calicó 1714). 7,23 g. Pequeña raspadura en borde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2300 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1042 Numistats ref: 362933

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.240 RIC 240 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4073 var) (S. 272) (RIC. 240). 3,44 g. Bella. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1043 Numistats ref: 362932

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.181 RIC 181 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4075) (S. 281) (RIC. 181). 3,43 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1044 Numistats ref: 362931

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.855 RIC 855 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4162) (Co. 232) (RIC. 855). 28,12 g. Grieta. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1045 Numistats ref: 362930

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.767A RIC 767A References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4168) (Co. 320) (RIC. 767a). 30,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1046 Numistats ref: 362929

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.658 RIC 658 References
(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink 4272) (Co. 367) (RIC. 658). 13,01 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1047 Numistats ref: 362928

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Áureo. (Spink 4554) (Co. 75) (RIC. 357a) (Calicó 1758). 7,49 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
2300 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
2400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1048 Numistats ref: 362927

Antoninus Pius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.372 RIC 372 References
(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Áureo. (Spink 4556) (Co. falta) (RIC. 372) (Calicó 1761a). 7,19 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
3500 EUR Starting
4500 EUR Estimate
5000 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1049 Numistats ref: 362925

Antoninus Pius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.513B RIC 513B References
(148-152 d.C.). Faustina II. Áureo. (Spink falta) (Co. 247) (RIC. 513b, de Antonino pío) (Calicó 2092). 7,06 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3500 EUR Starting
5000 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1049 Numistats ref: 362926

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4582) (S. 78) (RIC. 360). 3,40 g. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1050 Numistats ref: 362924

Antoninus Pius Authority
Aureus Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.481A RIC 481A References
(159-160 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Áureo. (Spink 4773) (Co. 752) (RIC. 481a, de Antonino pío) (Calicó 1973). 7,30 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
3400 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1051 Numistats ref: 362923

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1651 RIC 1651 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5278) (Co. 142) (RIC. 1651). 24,56 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1052 Numistats ref: 362922

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1663 RIC 1663 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5281) (Co. 169) (RIC. 1663). 22,42 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1053 Numistats ref: 362921

(166 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Áureo. (Spink 5344) (Co. 337) (RIC. 551) (Calicó 2207). 7,18 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
3300 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Aureus
Mint:
Obverse Legend:L VERVS AVG ARM PARTH MAX
Obverse Type:Bust of Lucius Verus, laureate, draped, cuirassed, right
Reverse Legend:VICT AVG TR P VI COS II
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, draped, towered, flying left, holding diadem with both hands
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.551 RIC 551 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1054 Numistats ref: 362920

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.542 RIC 542 References
(165 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Denario. (Spink 5358 var) (S. 274a) (RIC. 542). 3 g. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1055 Numistats ref: 362919

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.176 RIC 176 References
(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6323 var) (S. 370) (RIC. 176). 3,54 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1056 Numistats ref: 362918

(195 d.C.). Julia Domna. Áureo. (Spink 6558) (Co. 96) (RIC. 560) (Calicó 2618). 7,20 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
6000 EUR Starting
9000 EUR Estimate
6800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1057 Numistats ref: 362917

(217-218 d.C.). Diadumeniano. Denario. (Spink 7449) (S. 3) (RIC. 102). 3,19 g. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1058 Numistats ref: 362916

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7927) (S. 543) (RIC. 254). 3,40 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 282-1 - 1059 Numistats ref: 362915

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.338 RIC 338 References
(230 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8210) (S. 24) (RIC. 338). 2,70 g. Muy bella. Escasa así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions