Subasta 285-2

Date: 2016-12-14

# Items: 1773

Total starting: 93720

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3201 Numistats ref: 355971

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9000) (Co. 95) (RIC. 157a). 20,19 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3202 Numistats ref: 355970

(244-245 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9002) (Co. 105) (RIC. 184a). 21,14 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3203 Numistats ref: 355969

(246 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9004) (Co. 125) (RIC. 149a). 17,44 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3204 Numistats ref: 355968

(246 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9004) (Co. 125) (RIC. 149a). 19,94 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3205 Numistats ref: 355967

(248 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9007) (Co. 146) (RIC. 152). 11,91 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3206 Numistats ref: 355966

(244-245 d.C). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 9016) (Co. 206) (RIC. 187a). 16,13 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3207 Numistats ref: 355965

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9164) (Co. 10) (RIC. 203a). 19,62 g. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3208 Numistats ref: 355964

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9164) (Co. 10) (RIC. 203a). 15,89 g. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3209 Numistats ref: 355963

(245-247 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Sestercio. (Spink 9168) (Co. 46) (RIC. 208a). 16,66 g. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3210 Numistats ref: 355962

(245-246 d.C.). Filipo II. Sestercio. (Spink 9249) (Co. 49) (RIC. 256a). 17,48 g. MBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3211 Numistats ref: 355961

(250 d.C.). Herennia Etruscilla. Sestercio. (Spink 9505) (Co. 22) (RIC. 136b). 14,69 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC+/MBC. Description
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3212 Numistats ref: 355960

(251-252 d.C.). Treboniano Galo. Sestercio. (Spink 9676) (Co. 86) (RIC. 116a). 19,05 g. MBC+. Description
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3213 Numistats ref: 355959

(252 d.C.). Volusiano. Sestercio. (Spink 9785) (Co. 26) (RIC. 250a). 14,36 g. MBC+. Description
65 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
79 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3214 Numistats ref: 355957

*(259-260 d.C.). Valeriano I. Antoniniano. (Spink 9976) (S. 204 var) (RIC. 256 var). 3,84 g. EBC-/MBC+ Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3214 Numistats ref: 355958

(252 d.C.). Volusiano. Sestercio. (Spink 9788) (Co. 41) (RIC. 252a). 15,63 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3215 Numistats ref: 355956

Probus Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.5.pro.158 RIC 158 References
(278-280 d.C.). Probo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11953 var) (Co. 46 var) (RIC. 158). 4,51 g. Pátina verde. EBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
19 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3216 Numistats ref: 355955

(303-305 d.C.). Diocleciano. Sérdica. Follis. (Spink 12783) (Co. 106) (RIC. 3a). 6,65 g. MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3217 Numistats ref: 355954

(316-317 d.C.). Licinio padre. Tesalónica. Follis. (Spink 15214) (Co. 66) (RIC. 5). 3,25 g. MBC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3218 Numistats ref: 355953

(317-318 d.C.). Licinio padre. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 15268 var) (Co. 146) (RIC. 48 var). 2,69 g. MBC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3219 Numistats ref: 355952

(319-320 d.C.). Licinio padre. Arelate. AE 19. (Spink 15347) (Co. 101) (RIC. 196). 2,66 g. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized