Subasta 285-2

Date: 2016-12-14

# Items: 1773

Total starting: 93720

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3181 Numistats ref: 355791

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8702) (Co. 43) (RIC. 297a). 20,47 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3182 Numistats ref: 355790

(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8705) (Co. 73) (RIC. 328a). 23,28 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3183 Numistats ref: 355789

(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8705A) (Co. 76) (RIC. 310a). 19,81 g. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3184 Numistats ref: 355788

(238-239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8706) (Co. 88) (RIC. 254a). 20,71 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3185 Numistats ref: 355787

(238-239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8709) (Co. 106) (RIC. 255a). 17,72 g. Grieta radial. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3186 Numistats ref: 355786

(238-239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8709) (Co. 106) (RIC. 255a). 20,23 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3187 Numistats ref: 355785

(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8711) (Co. 116) (RIC. 299a). 21,37 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3188 Numistats ref: 355784

(239 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8713) (Co. 136) (RIC. 269a). 16,01 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3189 Numistats ref: 355783

(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8717) (Co. 153) (RIC. 318a). 17,12 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
40 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3190 Numistats ref: 355782

(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8718) (Co. 157) (RIC. 332a). 14,90 g. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3191 Numistats ref: 355781

Gordian III Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.291 RIC 291 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8725 var) (Co. 217) (RIC. 291). 20,35 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3192 Numistats ref: 355780

(242-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8732) (Co. 262) (RIC. 303a). 20,91 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3193 Numistats ref: 355779

(242-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8732) (Co. 262) (RIC. 303a). 25,88 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3194 Numistats ref: 355778

(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8739) (Co. 333) (RIC. 311a). 22,31 g. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3195 Numistats ref: 355777

Gordian III Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.336 RIC 336 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8740) (Co. 337) (RIC. 336). 19,52 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3196 Numistats ref: 355776

s/d. Gordiano III. Frigia. Synnada. AE 34. (S.GIC. falta) (RPC. VII, 788). 19,56 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3197 Numistats ref: 355775

s/d. Gordiano III. Pisidia. Antioquía. AE 35. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. XIX, 97 var). 27,06 g. MBC. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3198 Numistats ref: 355774

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Antoniniano. (Spink 8922) (S. 25) (RIC. 28c). 3,19 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3199 Numistats ref: 355773

(245-247 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 8990) (Co. 26) (RIC. 168a). 13,64 g. Pátina verde. MBC/MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 285-2 - 3200 Numistats ref: 355772

(244-245 d.C.). Filipo I. Sestercio. (Spink 8994) (Co. 59) (RIC. 172a). 20,54 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized