Subasta 289-2

Date: 2017-03-16

# Items: 1012

Total starting: 59255

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2454 Numistats ref: 353419

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 53 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 38 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1891*--91. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 1 peseta. (Cal. 38). 5 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
105 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2740 Numistats ref: 353473

1860. Inglaterra. Victoria. 2 peniques. (Kr. 729.2). 0,95 g. AG. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2738 Numistats ref: 353475

1841. Inglaterra. Victoria. 1/2 penique. (Kr. 726). 9,45 g. CU. Leves golpecitos. EBC-/MBC+ Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2286 Numistats ref: 352967

Carlos II Authority
Sou Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 883 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 884 References
s/d. Carlos II. Eivissa. 1 sou. (Cal. 884 var) (Cru.C.G. 3713). 1,44 g. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2361 Numistats ref: 353101

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Barrera 515 var). 5,07 g. Falsa de época en latón plateado. Rara. BC+/BC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2360 Numistats ref: 353102

1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Barrera falta). 4,51 g. Falsa de época en cobre. Rara. BC/BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2134 Numistats ref: 352920

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(275-276 d.C.). Tácito. Antoniniano. (Spink 11799) (Co. 100) (RIC. 92). 3,92 g. Plateado original casi íntegro. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2120 Numistats ref: 352935

(244-245 d.C.). Otacilia Severa. Antoniniano. (Spink 9159) (S. 53) (RIC. 123c). 3,13 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2709 Numistats ref: 353503

1876. Grecia. Jorge I. A (París). 5 dracmas. (Kr. 46). 24,80 g. AG. Rayitas. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2200 Numistats ref: 353044

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Ferran II (1479-1516). Aragón. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 1307 var) (Cru.C.G. 3207 var). 0,83 g. MBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2651 Numistats ref: 353351

1868. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. 1,58 g. AU. Falsa de joyería. EBC. Description
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2178 Numistats ref: 352875

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
Ponderal de 1 dinar. (Tawfiq Ibrahim, Numisma 233 pág. 51, nº 32). 3,84 g. MBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2145 Numistats ref: 352911

(309-310 d.C.). Galerio Maximiano. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 14509) (Co. 40) (RIC. 53). 6,74 g. MBC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2144 Numistats ref: 352912

(294 d.C.). Constancio I, Cloro. Siscia. Follis. (Spink 14053) (Co. 83) (RIC. 81a). 8,40 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2135 Numistats ref: 352918

(276 d.C.). Floriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 11870) (Co. 75) (RIC. 10). 3,02 g. Restos del plateado original. EBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2137 Numistats ref: 352919

(283 d.C.). Numeriano. Antoniniano. (Spink 12253) (Co. 83) (RIC. 447). 4,15 g. EBC-. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2124 Numistats ref: 352933

(268 d.C.). Póstumo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11001) (S. 441) (RIC. 388). 2,55 g. MBC. Description
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2118 Numistats ref: 352936

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.210 RIC 210 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8613) (S. 98a) (RIC. 210). 4,29 g. Acuñación floja en pequeña zona. EBC+/EBC. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2540 Numistats ref: 353251

1871. Alemania. Prusia. Guillermo. A (Berlín). 1 taler. (Kr. 500). 18,46 g. AG. Victoria de Francia. Levísimos golpecitos. Ex Áureo & Calicó 26/09/2013, nº 1404. EBC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2362 Numistats ref: 353098

1814. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Barrera falta). 3,52 g. Falsa de época en cobre. Rara. BC-. Description
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate