Subasta 289-2

Date: 2017-03-16

# Items: 1012

Total starting: 59255

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2475 Numistats ref: 353303

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 44 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 32 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 32). 24,71 g. Golpecitos. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
117 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2627 Numistats ref: 353373

AH 1303 (1886). Egipto. Abdulhamid II. Misr. 20 qirsh. (Kr. 296). 27,08 g. AG. Escasa. MBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2314 Numistats ref: 353148

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 77 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 659 References
1759. Fernando VI. Madrid. J. 1/2 real. (Cal. 659). 1,41 g. Escasa. MBC-/MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2734 Numistats ref: 353478

1882. India Portuguesa. Luis I. 1 rupia. (Kr. 312). 11,57 g. AG. Rayita en reverso. Escasa. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2853 Numistats ref: 353579

1915. Portugal. 1 escudo. (Kr. 564). 24,78 g. AG. Escasa. EBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2829 Numistats ref: 353603

1960. Níger. 1000 francos. (Kr. 6). 19,83 g. AG. Leves manchitas. Escasa. (Proof). Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2646 Numistats ref: 353354

1896. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 110). 26,71 g. AG. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2715 Numistats ref: 353494

1970. Guinea Ecuatorial. 100 pesetas guineanas. (Kr. 13.1). 20,25 g. AG. Maja desnuda. Escasa. Proof. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2628 Numistats ref: 353372

AH 1335 (1917). Egipto. Hussein Kamil. 20 piastras. (Kr. 322). 27,38 g. AG. Escasa. MBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2227 Numistats ref: 353017

Carlos I Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 43 References
s/d. Carlos I. Mallorca. 1 ral. (Cal. 43) (Cru.C.G. 4128a var). 1,96 g. Acuñación desplazada en anverso. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2635 Numistats ref: 353362

1908. El Salvador. 1 peso. (Kr. 115.1). 24,94 g. AG. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2610 Numistats ref: 353824

1896. Congo. Leopoldo II. 50 céntimos. (Kr. 5). 2,47 g. AG. Dominio Real Belga. Escasa. EBC-. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2768 Numistats ref: 353445

1819. Islas Jónicas. 2 lepta. (Kr. 31). 4,48 g. CU. Golpecitos. MBC. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2659 Numistats ref: 353341

1768. Francia. Luis XV. Pau. 1 écu. (Kr. 518). 28,39 g. AG. Rayitas. BC/BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2707 Numistats ref: 353508

1958. Ghana. 10 chelines. (Kr. 7). 27,83 g. AG. Proof. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2987 Numistats ref: 353723

Billetes / Paper money Category
Manlleu. Cooperativa de Consumo Manlleuense. 1 y 5 pesetas. (AL. 2967 y 2968). Lote de 2 cartones, serie completa. MBC+/EBC. Description
6 EUR Starting
9 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2667 Numistats ref: 353336

1808. Francia. Napoleón I. A (París). 5 francos. (Kr. 686.1). 24,61 g. AG. Soldadura en canto. Rayitas. (MBC-). Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2290 Numistats ref: 352960

1674. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. 2,41 g. Falsa de época. BC/BC+. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2193 Numistats ref: 352860

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Aragón. Dinero jaqués. 1 g. Falsa de época de muy buen arte. MBC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-2 - 2399 Numistats ref: 353650

Isabel II Authority
Céntimo de Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 229 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 667 References
1868. Isabel II. Sevilla. OM. 1 céntimo de escudo. (Cal. 667). 2,45 g. Precioso color. EBC/EBC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

All grades