Subasta 289-1

Date: 2017-03-16

# Items: 698

Total starting: 284253

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1070 Numistats ref: 353178

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(202 d.C.). Plautilla. Denario. (Spink 7069) (S. 10) (RIC. 361). 3,69 g. Bella. Ex Pecunem (Numismatik Naumann) 01/06/2014, nº 680. EBC/EBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1078 Numistats ref: 353171

(357-361 d.C.). Constancio II. Sirmium. Siliqua. (Spink 17954) (S. 342-3u) (RIC. 68). 1,85 g. EBC-. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1257 Numistats ref: 347952

Fernando VI Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 491 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 340 References
1756. Fernando VI. México. MM. 8 reales. (Cal. 340). 26,77 g. Columnario. Leves marquitas. Bonita pátina. MBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1552 Numistats ref: 348261

1900. Dinamarca. Cristian IX. Copenhague. VBP. 10 coronas. (Fr. 296) (Kr. 790.2). 4,48 g. AU. Bella. EBC+. Description
140 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1638 Numistats ref: 348848

1882. Serbia. Milan I. V (Viena). 10 dinara. (Fr. 5) (Kr. 16). 3,20 g. AU. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1158 Numistats ref: 347850

1567. Felipe II. Hasselt. 1 escudo de Borgoña. (Vti. 1328) (Vanhoudt 290.HS). 29,11 g. MBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1156 Numistats ref: 347852

1589. Felipe II. Amberes. 1 escudo felipe. (Vti. 1265) (Vanhoudt 362.AN). 32,86 g. Leves marquitas. MBC/MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1155 Numistats ref: 347853

1561. Felipe II. Amberes. 1 escudo felipe. (Vti. 1188) (Vanhoudt 265.AN). 33,72 g. Limpiada. MBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1177 Numistats ref: 347831

1616. Alberto e Isabel. Tournai. 1 patagón. (Vti. 380) (Vanhoudt 619.TO). 27,81 g. Rayita. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1383 Numistats ref: 348028

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 50). 5,29 g. Variante de letra C. Leves impurezas. Rara. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1674 Numistats ref: 348812

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Isabel II. Lote de 14 monedas módulo 2 reales, todos distintos. A examinar. BC/MBC-. Description
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1168 Numistats ref: 347840

1617. Alberto e Isabel. Bois-le-Duc. 1/4 de patagón. (Vti. 264) (Vanhoudt 621.SH). 6,67 g. Bonita pátina. Rara así. MBC. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1293 Numistats ref: 347917

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1036 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 852 References
1773. Carlos III. Lima. JM. 8 reales. (Cal. 852). 26,79 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1630 Numistats ref: 348856

1842/1. Rusia. Nicolás I. (San Petersburgo). 1 rublo. (Kr. 168.1 var. por ensayador). 20,71 g. AG. Golpecitos. Escasa. MBC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1644 Numistats ref: 348842

1901. Suecia. Óscar II. EB. 10 coronas. (Fr. 94b) (Kr. 767). 4,47 g. AU. Bella. S/C-. Description
150 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1087 Numistats ref: 353062

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Unticescen (Sant Martí d'Empúries). As. (FAB. 1200) (ACIP. 1029). 20,74 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1566 Numistats ref: 348247

Francia. Luis XI (1461-1483). Toulouse. Blanc au soleil du Dauphiné. (D. 557). 2,96 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1444 Numistats ref: 348168

Isabel II Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 575 References
1850. Isabel II. Segovia. 1/2 real = 5 décimas. (Cal. 575). 20,58 g. Bella. Precioso color. Escasa así. EBC. Description
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

All grades

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1195 Numistats ref: 347813

1631. Felipe IV. Amberes. 1 patagón. (Vti. 937) (Vanhoudt 645.AN). 28,07 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Subasta 289-1 - 1635 Numistats ref: 348851

1898. Rusia. Nicolás II. 5 rublos. (Fr. 180) (Kr. 62). 4,28 g. AU. Escasa. MBC+. Description
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
190 EUR Realized