Auction 295-2

Date: 2017-07-05

# Items: 2345

Total starting: 88856

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1261 Numistats ref: 332371

Imperio romano / Roman Empire Category
(313 d.C.). Constantino I. Siscia. Follis (Spink 15969) (Co. 312) (RIC. 234c). 2,86 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1262 Numistats ref: 332370

(310-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 15981) (Co. 337 var) (RIC. 862). 4,52 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1263 Numistats ref: 332369

(312-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Ticinum. Follis. (Spink 15989 var) (Co. 351) (RIC. 124a). 4,76 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1264 Numistats ref: 332368

(310-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 16001 var) (Co. 326) (RIC. 881). 4,38 g. MBC. Description
20 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1265 Numistats ref: 332365

(307-308 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 16023) (Co. 447) (RIC. 781). 7,09 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1266 Numistats ref: 332366

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino I. Heraclea. Follis. (Spink 16033) (Co. 459) (RIC. 28). 3,51 g. Campos repasados. Raya en anverso. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1267 Numistats ref: 332364

(310 d.C.). Constantino I. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 16046) (Co. 536) (RIC. 121a). 4,62 g. Plateado original íntegro. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1268 Numistats ref: 332363

(312-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 16049 var) (Co. 523) (RIC. 287 var). 3,92 g. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1269 Numistats ref: 332362

(313-314 d.C.). Constantino I. Londinium. Follis. (Spink 16050) (Co. 530) (RIC. 10). 3,47 g. MBC+. Description
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1270 Numistats ref: 332361

(317-318 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 16064) (Co. 525) (RIC. 167). 3,18 g. MBC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1271 Numistats ref: 332360

(314-315 d.C.). Constantino I. Lugdunum. Follis. (Spink 16069) (Co. 530) (RIC. 34). 2,78 g. EBC-. Description
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1272 Numistats ref: 332359

(310-313 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. Follis. (Spink 16125) (Co. 514) (RIC. 893). 3,64 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1273 Numistats ref: 332358

Constantino I. Follis. 3,25 g. Rara. MBC. Description
25 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1274 Numistats ref: 332357

(322 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 20. (Spink 16176 var) (Co. 17) (RIC. 342). 3,34 g. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1275 Numistats ref: 332356

(322-323 d.C.). Constantino I. Treveri. AE 20. (Spink 16177 var) (Co. 17) (RIC. 369). 2,61 g. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1276 Numistats ref: 332355

(328 d.C.). Constantino I. Constantinopla. AE 20. (Spink 16191) (Co. 92) (RIC. 32). 2,95 g. MBC-. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1277 Numistats ref: 332354

(324-325 d.C.). Constantino I. Antioquía. AE 18. (Spink 16200) (Co. 110) (RIC. 57). 2,41 g. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1278 Numistats ref: 332350

(327-328 d.C.). Constantino I. Constantinopla. AE 20. (Spink 16235) (Co. 319) (RIC. 25). 3,30 g. MBC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1279 Numistats ref: 332353

(322-323 d.C.). Constantino I. Arelate. AE 19. (Spink 16285) (Co. 487) (RIC. 257). 2,83 g. Campos algo repasados. MBC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 295-2 - 1280 Numistats ref: 332352

(318-319 d.C.). Constantino I. Siscia. AE 18. (Spink 16302) (Co. 638) (RIC. 55). 3,17 g. Pátina verde. EBC-. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized