Auction 302
Auction 302
Date: 2017-12-14
# Items: 3193
Total starting: 468870
All items (3193)
Carlos II (1665-1700) / Carlos II (1665-1700) (641)
Imperio romano / Roman Empire (75)
República romana / Roman Republic (4)
Monedas griegas / Greek coins (3)
Carlos III, Pretendiente (1700-1714) / Carlos III, Archduke (1700-1714) (43)
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins (75)
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins (134)
Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus (17)
Reino visigodo / Visigothic Kingdom (4)
Monarquía española / Spanish Monarchy (606)
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporany coins (126)
Monedas extranjeras / World coins (1062)
Lotes de conjunto / Lots (156)
Billetes / Bank notes (107)
Medallas / Medals (45)
Bibliografía numismática / Coin books (12)
Guerra dels Segadors (1640-1652) / Catalan Revolt (1640-1652) (83)
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1132
Numistats ref: 323946
Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins
Obulco (Porcuna). Dupondio. (FAB. 1779) (ACIP. 2185). 28,82 g. MBC-.
Grade
150 EUR
Starting
200 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Find potential matches automatically
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1133
Numistats ref: 323945
Orosi (zona media del Ebro). As. (FAB. 1908) (ACIP. 1509). 8,95 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Grade
150 EUR
Starting
180 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1134
Numistats ref: 323944
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 3,76 g. Limpiada. BC+.
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1135
Numistats ref: 323943
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1911) (ACIP. 1417). 4 g. Incisión en anverso y reverso. MBC-.
Grade
40 EUR
Starting
50 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1136
Numistats ref: 323942
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 191) (ACIP. 1417). 3,92 g. Limpiada. MBC/MBC+.
Grade
60 EUR
Starting
80 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1137
Numistats ref: 323941
Bolscan (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1912) (ACIP. 1423). 3,76 g. Tipo "Palenzuela". Oxidaciones limpiadas. Escasa. (MBC-).
Grade
45 EUR
Starting
70 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1138
Numistats ref: 323940
Bolscan (Huesca). As. (FAB. 1918) (ACIP. 1419). 7,21 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Grade
50 EUR
Starting
70 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1139
Numistats ref: 323939
Cn. Domitius Calvinus
Authority
Denarius
Denomination
Year
Crawford 532/1
References
Osca (Huesca). Denario. (FAB. 1923) (Craw. 532/1). 3,68 g. Acuñación floja en parte. Rara. (MBC).
Grade
275 EUR
Starting
400 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Show coin data
0
Upcoming auctions
20
Past auctions
All grades
Average starting of the coin is
Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is
Subscribe to see average realized price
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1140
Numistats ref: 323938
Tiberio. Colonia Romula (Sevilla). Dupondio. (FAB. 2014) (ACIP. 3360) 24,70 g. Leves oxidaciones. (MBC+).
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1141
Numistats ref: 323937
Arse (Sagunto). Sextante. (FAB. 2064) (ACIP. 1979). 1,95 g. Pátina verde. MBC.
Grade
20 EUR
Starting
30 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1142
Numistats ref: 323936
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
150 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1143
Numistats ref: 323935
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1144
Numistats ref: 323934
Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1874). 3,15 g. En el peinado . Cospel algo faltado. Limpiada. (BC+).
Grade
25 EUR
Starting
40 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1145
Numistats ref: 323933
Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1875). 3,66 g. Canto limado. (MBC-).
Grade
40 EUR
Starting
60 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1146
Numistats ref: 323932
Secobirices (Saelices). Denario. (FAB. 2172) (ACIP. 1875). 3,58 g. Rayas en reverso. MBC-.
Grade
40 EUR
Starting
60 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1147
Numistats ref: 323931
Tiberio. Segobriga (Saelices). As. (FAB. 2188) (ACIP. 3243). 14,13 g. Pátina verde. MBC-.
Grade
35 EUR
Starting
50 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1148
Numistats ref: 323930
Grade
70 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1149
Numistats ref: 323929
Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2610) (ACIP. 1180). 4,89 g. MBC-/MBC.
Grade
35 EUR
Starting
60 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1150
Numistats ref: 323928
Cese (Tarragona). Triente. (FAB. 2323) (ACIP. 1129). 4,96 g. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC-.
Grade
90 EUR
Starting
125 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 302 - 1151
Numistats ref: 323927
Turiasu (Tarazona). Denario. (FAB. 2416) (ACIP. 1718). 3,96 g. Dos puntos de soldadura en canto. Escasa. (MBC).
Grade
70 EUR
Starting
100 EUR
Estimate
EUR
Realized
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
159
160