Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3041 Numistats ref: 321283

M. Sergius Silus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 286/1 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(hacia 116-115 a.C.). Gens Sergia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 286/1). 3,80 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
65 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
80 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3042 Numistats ref: 321282

Mark Antony Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 544/25 References
(32-31 a.C.). Marco Antonio. Denario. (Spink 1479 var) (S. 39) (Craw. 544/25). 3,25 g. Reverso algo descentrado. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
107 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3043 Numistats ref: 321281

(24-20 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Éfeso. Cistóforo. (Spink 1587) (S. 33) (RIC. 482). 11,03 g. Contramarcas en anverso. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3044 Numistats ref: 321280

(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Pérgamo. Cistóforo. (Spink 1589) (S. 202) (RIC. 507). 11,25 g. Raspadura en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3045 Numistats ref: 321279

Augustus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.207 RIC 207 RSC 43 References
(2 a.C.-4 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Denario. (Spink 1597) (S. 43) (RIC. 207). 3,69 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
516 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3046 Numistats ref: 321278

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.432 RIC 432 References
(7 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. As. (Spink 1685 var) (Co. 516) (RIC. 432). 9,46 g. Campos repasados. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
56 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3047 Numistats ref: 321277

Augustus Authority
Quadrans Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.420 RIC 420 References
(9 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Cuadrante. (Spink 1693) (Co. 338) (RIC. 420). 3,26 g. Pátina verde MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3048 Numistats ref: 321276

s/d. Octavio Augusto. Macedonia. Filipos. AE 18. (S.GIC. 32) (RPC. I, 1651). 5,48 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3049 Numistats ref: 321275

(5-4 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Siria. Antioquía ad Orontem. AE 21. (S.GIC. 108 var) (RPC. I, 4248). 11,32 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3050 Numistats ref: 321274

(después 16/15 a.C.). Agripa y Augusto. Galia. Nemausus. Dupondio. (Spink 1729) (Co. 7) (RIC. 155). 10,35 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3051 Numistats ref: 321273

(después 10 a.C.). Agripa y Augusto. Galia. Nemausus. Dupondio. (Spink 1731) (Co. 8) (RIC. 159). 12,80 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3052 Numistats ref: 321272

Tiberius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.43 RIC 43 References
(23 d.C.). Livia. Dupondio. (Spink 1741) (Co. 1) (RIC. 43, de Tiberio). 13,35 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3053 Numistats ref: 321271

Augustus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).aug.245 RIC 245 References
(12-14 d.C.). Tiberio. As. (Spink 1756) (Co. 37) (RIC. 245, de Augusto). 11,74 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3054 Numistats ref: 321270

Tiberius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.90 RIC 90 References
(19-21 d.C.). Tiberio. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 8) (RIC. 90). 15,39 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3055 Numistats ref: 321268

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.34 RIC 34 References
(15-16 d.C.). Tiberio. As. (Spink 1769) (Co. 18) (RIC. 34). 10,42 g. Campos repasados. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3056 Numistats ref: 321269

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.64 RIC 64 References
(36-37 d.C.). Tiberio. As. (Spink 1772) (Co. 14) (RIC. 64). 10,75 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3057 Numistats ref: 321267

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.58 RIC 58 References
(35-36 d.C.). Tiberio. As. (Spink 1772 var) (Co. 13) (RIC. 58). 10,35 g. Campos algo repasados. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3058 Numistats ref: 321266

(32-33 d.C.). Tiberio. Corinto. AE 21. (S.GIC. 262 var) (RPC. I, 1158). 7,03 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3059 Numistats ref: 321265

Tiberius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.49 RIC 49 References
(22-23 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. Sestercio. (Spink 1782) (Co. 309) (RIC. 49, de Tiberio). 18,89 g. Campos repasados. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3060 Numistats ref: 321264

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.81 RIC 81 References
(22-30 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. As. (Spink 1789) (Co. 228) (RIC. 81, de Tiberio). 10,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions