Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3176 Numistats ref: 321351

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1375 RIC 1375 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(164 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Sestercio. (Spink 5374) (Co. 164) (RIC. 1375). 25,82 g. Campos repasados. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
233 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4479 Numistats ref: 322547

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 10). 8,06 g. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
230 EUR Starting
275 EUR Estimate
235 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4467 Numistats ref: 322559

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 7). 6,43 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
230 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4304 Numistats ref: 322521

Isabel II Authority
10 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 521 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 217 References
1841. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 10 reales. (Cal. 217). 13,32 g. Rara. BC/BC+. Description
240 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4474 Numistats ref: 322552

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 4). 8,07 g. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
230 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4740 Numistats ref: 322888

1976. Rusia. 1 chervonetz. (Fr. 181a) (Kr. 85). 8,63 g. AU. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3162 Numistats ref: 321364

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1090 RIC 1090 References
(173 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Sestercio. (Spink 5015 var) (Co. 995) (RIC. 1090). 25,75 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4764 Numistats ref: 322864

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Lote de 34 antoninianos variados. A examinar. BC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3169 Numistats ref: 321326

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1702 RIC 1702 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5227) (Co. 69) (RIC. 1702). 24,75 g. Grieta radial. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3088 Numistats ref: 321236

Vespasian Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.190 RIC 190 References
(71 d.C.). Vespasiano. Sestercio. (Spink 2331) (Co. 419) (RIC. 190). 23,95 g. Campos algo repasados. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
253 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3873 Numistats ref: 321950

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (Cal. 459). 6,62 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4471 Numistats ref: 322555

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
1877*18--. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 3). 8,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
240 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4481 Numistats ref: 322545

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 14). 8,05 g. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
260 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4505 Numistats ref: 322721

Franco Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 54 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
1947*1954. Estado Español. 1 peseta. (Cal. 82). 3,54 g. Escasa así. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
43 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4516 Numistats ref: 322710

1970. Estado Español. (Cal. 142). Tira de la FNMT. Escasa. Proof. Description
130 EUR Starting
160 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3127 Numistats ref: 321399

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.608 RIC 608 References
(140 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4186) (Co. 473) (RIC. 608). 29,62 g. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3472 Numistats ref: 321552

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 408. Califas Hammudíes. Alí. Medina Ceuta. Dirhem. (V. 731) (Prieto 62b). 2,84 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3225 Numistats ref: 321501

(213 d.C.). Caracalla. Sestercio. (Spink 6948) (Co. 532) (RIC. 511a). 22,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4477 Numistats ref: 322549

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 9). 8,08 g. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
275 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
275 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4645 Numistats ref: 322782

1812. Francia. Napoleón I. W (Lille). 20 francos. (Fr. 512) (Kr. 695.10). 6,43 g. AU. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
276 EUR Realized