Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4692 Numistats ref: 322735

1874. Italia. Víctor Manuel II. M-BN (Milán). 20 liras. (Fr. 13) (Kr. 10.3). 6,44 g. AU. Golpecito. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4473 Numistats ref: 322553

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 70 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 4). 8,06 g. Leves golpecitos. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
259 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4470 Numistats ref: 322556

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 68 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 3 References
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 3). 8,07 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4709 Numistats ref: 322919

s/d (1819-1829). Japón. Período Bunsei. 1 bu. (Fr. 29) (Kr. 20). 3,31 g. AU. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4475 Numistats ref: 322551

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 71 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 6 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 6). 8,05 g. Golpecito. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
221 EUR Realized
128 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4480 Numistats ref: 322546

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 82 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 14 References
1881*1881. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 14). 8,06 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
222 EUR Realized
231 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4434 Numistats ref: 322592

Alfonso XII Authority
50 Centavos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 112 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 78 References
1880. Alfonso XII. Manila. 50 centavos. (Cal. 78). 12,87 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4368 Numistats ref: 322457

Isabel II Authority
100 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1862. Isabel II. Madrid. 100 reales. (Cal. 27). 8,31 g. Limpiada. (MBC/MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
147 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4478 Numistats ref: 322548

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 79 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1880*1880. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 10). 8,07 g. Golpecitos. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
326 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4468 Numistats ref: 322558

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 67 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1 References
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 1). 8,06 g. Golpecitos. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
228 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4469 Numistats ref: 322557

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1876*1876. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 1). 8,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
229 EUR Realized
148 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3459 Numistats ref: 321566

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Cese (Tarragona). As. (FAB. 2291) (ACIP. 1194). 9,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3071 Numistats ref: 321253

Claudius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.93 RIC 93 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(41-42 d.C.). Nerón Claudio Druso. Sestercio. (Spink 1896) (Co. 8) (RIC. 93, de Claudio). 28,58 g. Oxidaciones. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3134 Numistats ref: 321392

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.787 RIC 787 References
(158 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4235 var) (Co. 810) (RIC. 787). 25,58 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3459 Numistats ref: 321565

Cese (Tarragona). Semis. (FAB. 2301) (ACIP. 1113). 5,02 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3044 Numistats ref: 321280

(19-18 a.C.). Octavio Augusto. Pérgamo. Cistóforo. (Spink 1589) (S. 202) (RIC. 507). 11,25 g. Raspadura en anverso. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4370 Numistats ref: 322455

Isabel II Authority
10 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 815 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 47 References
1868*1868. Isabel II. Madrid. 10 escudos. (Cal. 47). 8,40 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
178 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4476 Numistats ref: 322550

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 74 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 9 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 9). 8,05 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
220 EUR Starting
260 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4472 Numistats ref: 322554

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 3). 8,06 g. Leves rayitas. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
270 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
441 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4643 Numistats ref: 322784

1810. Francia. Napoleón I. A (París). 20 francos. (Fr. 511) (Kr. 695.1). 6,40 g. AU. Golpecito. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
232 EUR Realized