Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3105 Numistats ref: 321421

Trajan Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.40 RIC 40 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(100 d.C.). Trajano. Denario. (Spink 3143 var) (S. 214) (RIC. 40). 3,47 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3402 Numistats ref: 321624

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Tiberio. Calagurris (Calahorra). Semis. (FAB. 431) (ACIP. 3129). 5,37 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3168 Numistats ref: 321358

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1702 RIC 1702 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5227) (Co. 69) (RIC. 1702). 24,06 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3293 Numistats ref: 321433

(238 d.C.). Balbino. Sestercio. (Spink 8495) (Co. 11) (RIC. 15). 17,48 g. Rayas en anverso. Muy escasa. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4325 Numistats ref: 322500

Isabel II Authority
20 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 591 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 170 References
1850. Isabel II. Madrid. CL. 20 reales. (Cal. 170). 26 g. Rayitas y golpecito en canto. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3987 Numistats ref: 322036

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 697 References
1821. Fernando VII. Zacatecas. RG. 8 reales. (Cal. 697). 26,93 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3093 Numistats ref: 321231

Titus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.154 RIC 154 References
(80-81 d.C.). Tito. Sestercio. (Spink 2526 var) (Co. 139) (RIC. 154). 21,13 g. Grieta. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4202 Numistats ref: 322422

Isabel II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 315 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 428 References
1844. Isabel II. Sevilla. RD. 1 real. (Cal. 428). 1,53 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3110 Numistats ref: 321416

Trajan Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.tr.490 RIC 490 References
(107 d.C.). Trajano. Dupondio. (Spink falta) (Co. 393) (RIC. 490). 15,82 g. Ex Künker 25/09/2006, nº 499. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3871 Numistats ref: 321952

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1370 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 629 References
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (Cal. 629). 3,33 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3510 Numistats ref: 321713

Joan II Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 972 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Joan II (1458-1479). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 972) (Cru.C.G. 3011 var). 2,64 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
130 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
141 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4397 Numistats ref: 322628

Gobierno Provisional Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 17 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 15 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1869*1869. Gobierno Provisional. SNM. 1 peseta. (Cal. 15). 4,91 g. ESPAÑA. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
145 EUR Realized
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3485 Numistats ref: 321539

Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Ral coronat. (Cru.V.S. 170) (Cru.Occitània 96) (Cru.C.G. 2104). 0,82 g. Corona simple. Oxidaciones en reverso. Buen ejemplar. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
146 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3485 Numistats ref: 321538

Bisbes d'Arles. Anònimes dels s. XII i XIII. Arles. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 189) (Cru.Occitània 109) (Cru.C.G. 2039). 0,32 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
146 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3853 Numistats ref: 321970

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 270 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1825 References
1773. Carlos III. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. VJ. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1825) (Restrepo 32-3). 1,74 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
147 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3064 Numistats ref: 321260

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.38 RIC 38 References
(37-38 d.C.). Calígula. As. (Spink 1803) (Co. 27) (RIC. 38). 10,12 g. Oxidaciones. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
224 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4934 Numistats ref: 323096

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1957. 1000 pesetas. (Ed. D70a). 29 de noviembre, Reyes Católicos. Pareja correlativa, serie B. En plásticos de la PCGS como Very Choice New 64 S/C. Description
S/C Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3137 Numistats ref: 321389

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.668 RIC 668 References
(144 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink 4283) (Co. 714) (RIC. 668). 14,48 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4753 Numistats ref: 322875

1701. Vaticano. Clemente XI. Giulio. (Kr. B660). 3,04 g. AG. Anno I. Rayitas. Bonita pátina. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3866 Numistats ref: 321957

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1142 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 953 References
1766. Carlos III. Potosí. (V). 8 reales. (Cal. 953). 27,07 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions