Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3121 Numistats ref: 321405

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(137 d.C.). Aelio. Dupondio. (Spink 3988) (Co. 25) (RIC. 1071). 14,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3122 Numistats ref: 321404

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.175 RIC 175 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4067 var) (S. 284) (RIC. 175). 3,59 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3123 Numistats ref: 321403

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.239 RIC 239 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4068 var) (S. 292) (RIC. 239). 3,29 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3124 Numistats ref: 321402

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.855 RIC 855 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4162) (Co. 232) (RIC. 855). 28,12 g. Grieta. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3125 Numistats ref: 321401

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.767A RIC 767A References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4168) (Co. 320) (RIC. 767a). 21,50 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3126 Numistats ref: 321400

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.770 RIC 770 References
(147 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4174) (Co. 363) (RIC. 770). 20,88 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3127 Numistats ref: 321399

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.608 RIC 608 References
(140 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4186) (Co. 473) (RIC. 608). 29,62 g. Pátina verde. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3128 Numistats ref: 321398

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.916A RIC 916A References
(153-154 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4191) (Co. 535) (RIC. 916a). 24,48 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3129 Numistats ref: 321397

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.929 RIC 929 References
(154-155 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4192) (Co. 543) (RIC. 929). 28,67 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3130 Numistats ref: 321396

(142 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4208) (Co. 682) (RIC. 618). 23,84 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
216 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3131 Numistats ref: 321395

(141 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4212) (Co. 699) (RIC. 622). 26,48 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3132 Numistats ref: 321394

(144 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4214 var) (Co. 715) (RIC. 636). 27,15 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3133 Numistats ref: 321393

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.779 RIC 779 References
(146 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4220) (Co. 745) (RIC. 779). 24,48 g. Pequeña grieta. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3134 Numistats ref: 321392

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.787 RIC 787 References
(158 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4235 var) (Co. 810) (RIC. 787). 25,58 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3135 Numistats ref: 321391

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.857 RIC 857 References
(149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4236 var) (Co. 813) (RIC. 857). 24,10 g. Punto de óxido en anverso. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 741. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3136 Numistats ref: 321390

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.943A RIC 943A References
(155-156 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4248) (Co. 988) (RIC. 943a). 23,65 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 742. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
185 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3137 Numistats ref: 321389

Antoninus Pius Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.668 RIC 668 References
(144 d.C.). Antonino pío. Dupondio. (Spink 4283) (Co. 714) (RIC. 668). 14,48 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3138 Numistats ref: 321388

Antoninus Pius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.818 RIC 818 References
(145 d.C.). Antonino pío. As. (Spink 4305) (Co. 499) (RIC. 818). 7,30 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3139 Numistats ref: 321387

(145 d.C.). Antonino pío. As. (Spink falta) (Co. 512) (RIC. 821). 12,31 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Antoninus Pius
Denomination:As
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS AVG PIVS P P TR P COS IIII
Obverse Type:Head of Antoninus Pius, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:LIBERALITAS AVG V S C
Reverse Type:Antoninus Pius, seated left on platform on right; in front Liberalitias, standing left, holding account-board and cornucopiae; below, citizen standing right, holding out fold of toga
References:
RIC ric.3.ant.821 RIC 821 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3140 Numistats ref: 321386

Antoninus Pius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.853A RIC 853A References
(148 d.C.). Antonino pío. As. (Spink 4310) (Co. 675) (RIC. 853a). 9,77 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions