Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3989 Numistats ref: 322034

Isabel II Authority
Maravedí Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 35 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 567 References
1842. Isabel II. Segovia. 1 maravedí. (Cal. 567). 1,41 g. Golpecito. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3633 Numistats ref: 321791

Felipe II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 182 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 605 References
1596. Felipe II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (Cal. 605). 2,39 g. Roel en 1er y 4º cuartel. Recortada. Rara. (BC+). Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3474 Numistats ref: 321550

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 126 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 126) (Cru.C.G. 1943). 0,65 g. Grieta. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4790 Numistats ref: 322838

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Alfonso I de Aragón (1109-1126). Toledo. Lote de 5 dineros. A examinar. BC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3952 Numistats ref: 322071

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 346 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1297 References
1815. Fernando VII. Guayana. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1297). 2,34 g. CU. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4463 Numistats ref: 322563

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). 24,92 g. Leves marquitas. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3352 Numistats ref: 323187

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(270 d.C.). Quintilo. Antoniniano. (Spink 11435) (Co. 8 var) (RIC. 45). 2,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3299 Numistats ref: 321427

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8673) (S. 69) (RIC. 127). 2,64 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4796 Numistats ref: 323033

Lote de 3 monedas medievales europeas. A examinar. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3367 Numistats ref: 323171

(297-299 d.C.). Maximiano Hércules. Cyzicus. Follis. (Spink 13269) (Co. 184) (RIC. 12b). 9,30 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4791 Numistats ref: 322837

Enrique II (1368-1379). Segovia. Lote de 2 cornados. A examinar. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4654 Numistats ref: 322773

1830. FRancia. Carlos X. K (Burdeos). 5 francos. (Kr. 728.7). 24,65 g. AG. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3497 Numistats ref: 321726

Jaume II Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 364 References
Jaume II (1291-1327). Aragón. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 364) (Cru.C.G. 2182). 0,92 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3962 Numistats ref: 322061

Fernando VII Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 158 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1564 References
1812. Fernando VII. Jubia. 4 maravedís. (Cal. 1564). 3,53 g. Rara. BC-. Description
BC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3544 Numistats ref: 321679

Alfonso XI (1312-1350). León. Cornado. (AB. 338.1). 0,69 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4490 Numistats ref: 322536

1937. Emisiones locales. Olot. 10 céntimos. (Cal. 14, como serie completa). 3,49 g. Oxidaciones. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4619 Numistats ref: 322808

1848. Estados Unidos. 1 centavo. (Kr. 67). 10,58 g. CU. Golpecito. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3953 Numistats ref: 322070

1830. Fernando VII. Manila. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1610). 2,59 g. CU. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3762 Numistats ref: 321862

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 823 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1116 References
1650. Felipe IV. València. 1 divuitè. (Cal. 1116). 1,97 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 4914 Numistats ref: 323116

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1907. 100 pesetas. (Ed. B104). 15 de julio. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized