Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3061 Numistats ref: 321263

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.81 RIC 81 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(22-30 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. As. (Spink 1789) (Co. 228) (RIC. 81, de Tiberio). 10,64 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
100 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3062 Numistats ref: 321262

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.45 RIC 45 References
(23 d.C.). Druso. As. (Spink 1794) (Co. 2) (RIC. 45, de Tiberio). 10,76 g. Pequeñas incisiones en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
67 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3063 Numistats ref: 321261

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
(23 d.C.). Druso. As. (Spink 1794) (Co. 2) (RIC. 45, de Tiberio). 9,82 g. Ex Elsen 13/12/2008, nº 274. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3064 Numistats ref: 321260

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.38 RIC 38 References
(37-38 d.C.). Calígula. As. (Spink 1803) (Co. 27) (RIC. 38). 10,12 g. Oxidaciones. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
223 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3065 Numistats ref: 321259

s/d. Calígula. Caria. Afrodisias. AE 16. (S.GIC. falta) (RPC. I, 2845). 3,96 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 549. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
47 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3066 Numistats ref: 321258

Gaius/Caligula Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.57 RIC 57 References
(37-41 d.C.). Germánico. Dupondio. (Spink 1820) (Co. 7) (RIC. 57, de Calígula). 14,02 g. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3067 Numistats ref: 321257

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.35 RIC 35 References
(37-38 d.C.). Germánico. As. (Spink 1821) (Co. 1) (RIC. 35, de Calígula). 12,09 g. Oxidaciones. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
87 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3068 Numistats ref: 321256

Claudius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.99 RIC 99 References
(41-42 d.C.). Claudio. Sestercio. (Spink 1853) (Co. 85) (RIC. 99). 26 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
110 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3069 Numistats ref: 321255

(50-54 d.C.). Claudio. Frigia. Cotiaeum. AE 21. (S.GIC. 457) (RPC. I, 3220). 5,25 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
27 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3070 Numistats ref: 321254

(49-50 d.C.). Claudio y Agripina. Jonia. Éfeso. AE 19. (S.GIC. 504) (RPC. I, 2624). 6,20 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 451. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
49 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3071 Numistats ref: 321253

Claudius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).cl.93 RIC 93 References
(41-42 d.C.). Nerón Claudio Druso. Sestercio. (Spink 1896) (Co. 8) (RIC. 93, de Claudio). 28,58 g. Oxidaciones. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3072 Numistats ref: 321252

(58-60 d.C.). Nerón. Capadocia. Cesarea. Hemidracma. (Spink 1949) (S. 352) (RIC. 617). 1,86 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3073 Numistats ref: 321251

Nero Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.333 RIC 333 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Sestercio. (Spink 1961 var) (Co. 274) (RIC. 333). 26,09 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
175 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3074 Numistats ref: 321250

Nero Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.339 RIC 339 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Dupondio. (Spink 1965 var) (Co. 177) (RIC. 339). 13,55 g. Grieta radial. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
108 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3075 Numistats ref: 321249

Nero Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.199 RIC 199 References
(64 d.C.). Nerón. Dupondio. (Spink 1969) (Co. 348) (RIC. 199). 16,12 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3076 Numistats ref: 321248

Nero Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.523 RIC 523 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Dupondio. (Spink 1970) (Co. 344) (RIC. 523). 15,11 g. Grieta radial. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3077 Numistats ref: 321247

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.306 RIC 306 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1974) (Co. 171) (RIC. 306). 11,86 g. Puntos de óxido. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3078 Numistats ref: 321246

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.312 RIC 312 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1976) (Co. 288) (RIC. 312). 10,64 g. Pátina verde. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3079 Numistats ref: 321245

Nero Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.476 RIC 476 References
(65 d.C.). Nerón. As. (Spink 1976 var) (Co. 291 var) (RIC. 476). 10,28 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
92 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3080 Numistats ref: 321244

Nero Authority
Semis Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).ner.551 RIC 551 References
(66 d.C.). Nerón. Semis. (Spink 1983 var) (Co. falta) (RIC. 551). 5,88 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions