Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3281 Numistats ref: 321445

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(233 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8003) (Co. 442) (RIC. 535). 22,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3282 Numistats ref: 321444

(232 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Sestercio. (Spink 8014) (Co. 503) (RIC. 642). 18,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3283 Numistats ref: 321443

s/d. Alejandro Severo. Misia. Parion. AE 22. (S.GIC. falta) (RPC. VI, 3871). 5,24 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 04/06/2017, nº 272. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
71 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3284 Numistats ref: 321442

(234-235 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Alejandría. Tetradracma de vellón. (Spink falta) (Kampmann-Ganschow 62.217). 13,24 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3285 Numistats ref: 321441

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.343 RIC 343 References
(222 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8212) (S. 35) (RIC. 343). 1,40 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
140 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3286 Numistats ref: 321440

Severus Alexander Authority
Denarius Denomination
(222 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. Denario. (Spink 8212) (S. 35) (RIC. 343). 3 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
140 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3287 Numistats ref: 321439

Severus Alexander Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.4.sa.703 RIC 703 References
(224 d.C.). Julia Mamaea. As. (Spink 8248) (Co. 70) (RIC. 703). 11,86 g. Pátina verde. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 777. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3288 Numistats ref: 321438

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8315) (S. 77a) (RIC. 13). 2,87 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3289 Numistats ref: 321437

(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8315) (S. 77a) (RIC. 13). 2,21 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3290 Numistats ref: 321436

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.40 RIC 40 References
(238 d.C.). Maximino I. Sestercio. (Spink 8336) (Co. 71) (RIC. 40). 19,76 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3291 Numistats ref: 321435

Maximinus Thrax Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.4.max_i.82 RIC 82 References
(236-238 d.C.). Maximino I. Dupondio. (Spink 8347 var) (Co. 40) (RIC. 82). 11,47 g. Pequeña grieta. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3292 Numistats ref: 321434

s/d. Máximo. Misia. Cyzico. AE 24. (S.GIC. 3582 var) (RPC. VI, 3811 var). 6,77 g. Pátina verde. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3293 Numistats ref: 321433

(238 d.C.). Balbino. Sestercio. (Spink 8495) (Co. 11) (RIC. 15). 17,48 g. Rayas en anverso. Muy escasa. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3294 Numistats ref: 321432

(238 d.C.). Gordiano III. Sestercio. (Spink 8559) (Co. 183) (RIC. 3). 18,68 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3295 Numistats ref: 321431

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.63 RIC 63 References
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8602) (S. 25) (RIC. 63). 2,82 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3296 Numistats ref: 321430

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
(240 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8602) (S. 25) (RIC. 63). 4,91 g. Pequeñas incrustaciones. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3297 Numistats ref: 321429

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.86 RIC 86 References
(241-243 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8617) (S. 121) (RIC. 86). 4,46 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
68 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3298 Numistats ref: 321428

Gordian III Authority
Antoninianus Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.94 RIC 94 References
(243-244 d.C.). Gordiano III. Antoniniano. (Spink 8652) (S. 276) (RIC. 94). 4,02 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3299 Numistats ref: 321427

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.127 RIC 127 References
(241-242 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8673) (S. 69) (RIC. 127). 2,64 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
31 EUR Realized
89 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3300 Numistats ref: 321426

Gordian III Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.gor_iii.113 RIC 113 References
(241 d.C.). Gordiano III. Denario. (Spink 8675) (S. 120) (RIC. 113). 2,04 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
37 Past auctions