Auction 309

Date: 2018-04-24

# Items: 2013

Total starting: 107001

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3181 Numistats ref: 321346

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.757 RIC 757 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(164-166 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5479 var) (S. 6) (RIC. 757). 2,45 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3182 Numistats ref: 321345

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1756 RIC 1756 References
(164-166 d.C.). Lucilla. Sestercio. (Spink 5505) (Co. 54) (RIC. 1756). 23,47 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3183 Numistats ref: 321344

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1767 RIC 1767 References
(164-166 d.C.). Lucilla. Sestercio. (Spink 5507) (Co. 77) (RIC. 1767). 26,05 g. Pátina verde. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3184 Numistats ref: 321343

Marcus Aurelius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1741 RIC 1741 References
(166-169 d.C.). Lucilla. As. (Spink 5514) (Co. 30) (RIC. 1741). 9,71 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3185 Numistats ref: 321342

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.253 RIC 253 References
(192 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5645) (S. 195) (RIC. 253). 1,71 g. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
130 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3186 Numistats ref: 321341

(188 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5669 var) (S. 538) (RIC. 164). 2,37 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
35 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3187 Numistats ref: 321340

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.365 RIC 365 References
(183 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5816) (Co. 884) (RIC. 365). 24,53 g. Rayas. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
77 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3188 Numistats ref: 321339

(179 d.C.). Cómodo. Dupondio. (Spink 5838) (Co. 237) (RIC. 1614). 14,47 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3189 Numistats ref: 321337

(180 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 5976) (S. 82) (RIC. 271, Cómodo). 2,49 g. Pequeña grieta radial. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Status:Pending
Authority:Marcus Aurelius
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:M ANTONINVS AVG TR P XXVII
Obverse Type:Head of Marcus Aurelius, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:IMP VI COS III
Reverse Type:Aequitas, draped, standing left, holding scales in right hand and cornucopiae in left hand
References:
RIC ric.3.m_aur.271 RIC 271 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Commodus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:DIVVS M ANTONINVS PIVS
Obverse Type:Head of Divus Marcus Aurelius, bare, right
Reverse Legend:CONSECRATIO
Reverse Type:Eagle, standing left on thunderbolt, head right, holding spear in beak
References:
RIC ric.3.com.271 RIC 271 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3190 Numistats ref: 321338

(180-182 d.C.). Crispina. Sestercio. (Spink 6007) (Co. 27) (RIC. 669). 22 g. Realzada a buril. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3191 Numistats ref: 321336

s/d. Crispina. Tracia. Filipopolis. AE 25. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 9,43 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 401. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3192 Numistats ref: 321335

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). 3,07 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized
174 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3193 Numistats ref: 321334

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). 3,10 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
174 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3194 Numistats ref: 321333

(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Sestercio. (Spink 6149) (Co. 16 var) (RIC. 52d). 22,05 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 765. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3195 Numistats ref: 321332

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.265 RIC 265 References
(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6282) (S. 205) (RIC. 265). 2,27 g. Leve grieta. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3196 Numistats ref: 321331

(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6333) (S. 454) (RIC. 150). 3,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:SEVERVS AVG PART MAX
Obverse Type:Head of Septimius Severus, laureate, right
Reverse Legend:P M TR P VIII COS II P P
Reverse Type:Victory, winged, draped, flying left, holding wreath in both hands over shield set on low base
References:
RIC ric.4.ss.150 RIC 150 See coin

Status:Pending
Authority:Septimius Severus
Denomination:Denarius
Mint:
Obverse Legend:ANTONINVS PIVS AVG
Obverse Type:Bust of Caracalla, laureate, draped, right
Reverse Legend:VOTA SVSCEPTA X
Reverse Type:Caracalla, togate, standing left, sacrificing out of patera in right hand over tripod and holding roll in left hand
References:
RIC ric.4.crl.150 RIC 150 See coin

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3197 Numistats ref: 321330

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.195 RIC 195 References
(204 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6335) (S. 464) (RIC. 195). 3,32 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3198 Numistats ref: 321329

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.233 RIC 233 References
(210 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6345) (S. 539) (RIC. 233). 2,28 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
45 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3199 Numistats ref: 321328

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.166 RIC 166 References
(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6354) (S. 586) (RIC. 166). 2,82 g. Grieta. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 309 - 3200 Numistats ref: 321327

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.120C RIC 120C References
(198 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6370 var) (S. 694) (RIC. 120c). 2,34 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions