Auction 307 Part I

Date: 2018-04-25

# Items: 750

Total starting: 551710

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2066 Numistats ref: 323270

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.81 RIC 81 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(22-30 d.C.). Octavio Augusto. As. (Spink 1789) (Co. 228) (RIC. 81, de Tiberio). 10,47 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
100 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2386 Numistats ref: 320024

Carlos IV Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 488 References
1789. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 1 escudo. (Cal. 488). 3,28 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2088 Numistats ref: 323248

Vespasian Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.1210 RIC 1210 References
(77-78 d.C.). Vespasiano. Dupondio. (Spink 2347) (Co. 166) (RIC. 1210). 11,03 g. Pátina verde. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2034 Numistats ref: 323302

(hacia 136 a.C.). Gens Lucretia. Denario. (Bab. 1) (Craw. 237/1). 3,95 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
120 EUR Starting
180 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2206 Numistats ref: 319653

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Fernando I (1512-1516). Navarra. Real. (Cru.V.S. 1317.11) (Cru.C.G. 3221a). 3,38 g. Leves oxidaciones. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2460 Numistats ref: 319699

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1373 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 599 References
1808. Fernando VII. Potosí. PJ. 8 reales. (Cal. 599). 26,84 g. Manchitas. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2441 Numistats ref: 319718

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 466 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1399 References
1832. Fernando VII. Sevilla. JB. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1399). 1,46 g. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2050 Numistats ref: 323286

D. Iunius Brutus Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/2 References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Bab. 10) (Craw. 450/2). 4,21 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2121 Numistats ref: 319538

(218 d.C.). Macrino. Denario. (Spink 7340 var) (S. 47) (RIC. 26). 3,08 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2098 Numistats ref: 321325

Hadrian Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.604A RIC 604A References
(119 d.C.). Adriano. Dupondio. (Spink 3668) (Co. 1358) (RIC. 604a). 13,42 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2119 Numistats ref: 319540

s/d. Caracalla. Tracia. Serdica. AE 29. (S.GIC. falta) (BMC. III, falta). 15,99 g. Ex Numismatik Naumann 07/05/2017, nº 402. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2641 Numistats ref: 319921

1642. Francia. Luis XIII. D (Lyon). 1/4 ecu. (Kr. 47.4). AG. En cápsula de la NGC como AU58. Bella. Parte de brillo original. Ex Stack's Bowers 18/05/2017, nº 72179. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2065 Numistats ref: 323271

Tiberius Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).tib.64 RIC 64 References
(36-37 d.C.). Tiberio. As. (Spink 1772) (Co. 14) (RIC. 64). 12,69 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2011 Numistats ref: 323313

Mn. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 291/1 References
(hacia 114/113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Bab. 7) (Craw. 291/1). 4 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2174 Numistats ref: 319485

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). 1,63 g. Golpecito. Bella. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2068 Numistats ref: 323268

Gaius/Caligula Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.1(2).gai.58 RIC 58 References
(37-41 d.C.). Agripa. As. (Spink 1812) (Co. 3) (RIC. 58, de Calígula). 11,12 g. Ex Künker 14/03/2009, nº 8609. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
199 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2020 Numistats ref: 319448

(hacia 79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Bab. 6) (Craw. 383/1). 3,71 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2557 Numistats ref: 319803

Carlos VII, Pretendiente Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1875. Carlos VII, pretendiente. Oñate. 5 céntimos. (Cal. 10). 5 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2197 Numistats ref: 319462

Enrique IV (1454-1474). Burgos. Real de busto. (AB. 688). 3,33 g. Orla circular en anverso y lobular en reverso. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 307 Part I - 2016 Numistats ref: 319451

Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 374/1 References
(hacia 81 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Bab. 43) (Craw. 374/1). 3,59 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions