Auction 312 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-07-04

# Items: 992

Total starting: 45839

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1154 Numistats ref: 317808

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Titiacos (Tricio). As. (FAB. 2395) (ACIP. 1898). 10,39 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1155 Numistats ref: 317807

Turiasu (Tarazona). As. (FAB. 2426) (ACIP. 1727). 10,25 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1156 Numistats ref: 317806

Turiasu (Tarazona). As. (FAB. falta) (ACIP. 1732). 10,30 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1157 Numistats ref: 317805

Turiaso (Tarazona). Tiberio. As. (FAB. 2452) (ACIP. 3290). 10,21 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1158 Numistats ref: 317803

Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2490) (ACIP. 2320). 18,14 g. Pátina verde, saltada en partes del canto. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1158 Numistats ref: 317804

Tuririicina (Casas de la Reina). As. (FAB. 2464) (ACIP. 958). 14,41 g. Rara. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1159 Numistats ref: 317802

Ulia (Montemayor). As. (FAB. 2494) (ACIP. 2322). 14,69 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1160 Numistats ref: 317801

Hug IV Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 98 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat d'Empúries. Hug IV (1200-1230). Empúries. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 98) (Cru.C.G. 1912a). 0,16 g. Cospel faltado un 50%. Rara. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1161 Numistats ref: 317800

Hug V Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 103 References
Hug V (1269-1277). Empúries. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 103) (Cru.C.G. 1916). 0,74 g. Insignificante defecto de cospel. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
186 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1162 Numistats ref: 317799

Comtat d'Urgell. Guerau de Cabrera (1208-1209/1212-1228). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 123) (Cru.C.G. 1939). 0,65 g. Cospel faltado. Rara. (BC-). Description
BC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1163 Numistats ref: 317798

Ponç de Cabrera Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 126 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Ponç de Cabrera (1236-1243). Agramunt. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 126) (Cru.C.G. 1943). 0,83 g. Ex Colección Ègara 26/04/2017, nº 58. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1164 Numistats ref: 317797

Ermengol X Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 129 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Ermengol X (1267-1314). Agramunt. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 129) (Cru.C.G. 1946). 0,37 g. Cospel faltado. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1165 Numistats ref: 317796

Teresa de Entença Authority
Pugesa Denomination
Cru.V.S. 132 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Teresa d'Entença (1314-1328). Balaguer. Pugesa. (Cru.V.S. 132 var) (Cru.C.G. 1949 var). 0,24 g. T latina. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1166 Numistats ref: 317795

Hug I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 154 References
Comtat de Rodés. Hug I, II y III (1132-1196). Diner. (Cru.V.S. 154) (Cru.Occitània 66) (Cru.C.G. 2017). 0,76 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1167 Numistats ref: 317794

Comtat de Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) i Ramon VII (1222-1249). Tolosa. Diner. (Cru.Occitània 80). 1 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1168 Numistats ref: 317793

Comtat de Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) i Ramon VII (1222-1249). Tolosa. Òbol. (Cru.Occitània 81). 0,41 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1169 Numistats ref: 317792

A nombre de Centvl Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 166 References
Vescomtat de Bearn. A nom de Cèntul (s. XI-1426). Diner morlà. (Cru.V.S. 166) (Cru.Occitània 92) (Cru.C.G. 2030). 0,84 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1170 Numistats ref: 317791

A nombre de Centvl Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 166 References
Vescomtat de Bearn. A nom de Cèntul (s. XI-1426). (Cru.V.S. 166 y 167) (Cru.Occitània 92 y 93) (Cru.C.G. 2030 y 2031). Lote de un diner y un òbol morlà. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1171 Numistats ref: 317790

Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Ral Coronat. (Cru.V.S. 170) (Cru.Occitània 96) (Cru.C.G. 2104). 0,74 g. Corona doble. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 312 – On-line auction - 1172 Numistats ref: 317789

Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296) (Cru.C.G. 2100). 0,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
9 EUR Starting
15 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized