Auction 313 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-07-05

# Items: 696

Total starting: 232982

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 140 Numistats ref: 319315

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Comtat d'Ausona. Atribuible a l'Abat Oliba (1017-1046). Vic. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 37) (Balaguer 42-20, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.C.G. 1852). 1,06 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, nº 25. Rarísima. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 141 Numistats ref: 319314

Gausfred III Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 113 References
Comtat del Rosselló. Gausfred III (1115-1164). Perpinyà. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 113) (Cru.C.G. 1899). 0,72 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 142 Numistats ref: 319313

Pere Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 135.2 References
Comtat d'Urgell. Pere d'Aragó (1347-1408). Barcelona. Diner heràldic. (Cru.V.S. 135.2) (Cru.C.G. 1952b). 0,88 g. Leve grieta. Muy rara. (MBC+/MBC). Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 143 Numistats ref: 319312

Berenguer Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 157 References
Vescomtat de Narbona. Berenguer (1019-1067). Narbona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 157) (Cru.Occitània 40) (Cru.C.G. 2022). 1,27 g. Bella. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, nº 88. Rara y más así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 144 Numistats ref: 319311

Vescomtat de Narbona. Berenguer (1019-1067). Narbona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.Occitània 41) (Cru.C.G. 2023). 0,44 g. Muy rara, sólo se acuñaron 415 ejemplares. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 145 Numistats ref: 319310

Senyoria de Montpeller. Anónimas de los s. XII a XIV. Montpeller. Diner melgorés. (Cru.V.S. 163) (Cru.C.G. 2112). 0,91 g. Leyendas degeneradas. Bella. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
45 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 146 Numistats ref: 319309

Alfons I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 168 References
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Diner de la mitra. (Cru.V.S. 168) (Cru.Occitània 94) (Cru.C.G. 2102). 0,91 g. Bella. Brillo original. Rara así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 147 Numistats ref: 319308

Alfons I Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 169 References
Comtat de Provença. Alfons I (1162-1196). Provença. Òbol de la mitra. (Cru.V.S. 169) (Cru.Occitània 95) (Cru.C.G. 2103). 0,43 g. Bella. Rara así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
295 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 148 Numistats ref: 319307

Comtat d'Embrun. Bertran d'Urgell (1150-1207). Diner. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.Occitània 115e, como Bernat I, la cita como inédita) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,84 g. Bella. Rara y más así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 149 Numistats ref: 319306

Pere III Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 386 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Perpinyà. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 386) (Cru.C.G. 2205). 3,42 g. Marca: yelmo. Golpecito. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 150 Numistats ref: 319305

Pere III Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 408.7 References
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 408.7) (Badia 321) (Cru.C.G. 2223e). 3,19 g. Flores de cinco pétalos y cruz en el vestido. T latinas, A y U góticas. Buen ejemplar. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, nº 224. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 151 Numistats ref: 319304

Pere III Authority
Ral d'or Denomination
Cru.V.S. 432 References
Pere III (1336/1343-1387). Mallorca. Ral d'or. (Cru.V.S. 432) (Cru.C.G. 2245a). 3,51 g. Ex Colección Ramon Llull, 26/11/2015, nº 206. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1200 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 152 Numistats ref: 319303

Joan I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 469 References
Joan I (1387-1396). Mallorca. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 469) (Cru.C.G. 2281). 3,39 g. Marcas: veneras en anverso y reverso. Bonito color. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
480 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 153 Numistats ref: 319302

Martí I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 511 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 511) (Cru.C.G. 2318a). 2,37 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Rayitas. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
127 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 154 Numistats ref: 319301

Lluís I de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 610 References
Lluís I de Sicília (1342-1355). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.C.G. 2585) (Cru.V.S. 610). 3,19 g. Ex Colección Crusafont, 27/10/2011, nº 388. Rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 155 Numistats ref: 319300

Maria de Sicília (1377-1392). Ponderal de pirral. (Cru.Pesals 138.3, mismo ejemplar). 3 g. Armas catalano-sicilianas en sotuer en ambas caras, el águila de la derecha del anverso mira a derecha, las otras tres a izquierda. Ex Colección Ègara Vol. II, 26/04/2017, nº 345. Muy raro. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 156 Numistats ref: 319299

Ferran I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 758 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Mallorca. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 758) (Cru.Comas 73) (Cru.C.G. 2806). 3,45 g. Marcas: león y buey en anverso y reverso. Acuñación algo floja, pero buen ejemplar. Parte de brillo original. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, nº 355. Escasa y más así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 157 Numistats ref: 319298

Ferran I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 760 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Valencia. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 760) (Cru.Comas 67) (Cru.C.G. 2803). 3,43 g. Marcas: corona y losanje partido en aspa a los pies del santo. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
450 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 158 Numistats ref: 319297

Ferran I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 763 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 763) (Badia 448) (Cru.C.G. 2811g). 2,74 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, nº 361. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
340 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 159 Numistats ref: 319296

Alfons IV Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 811.1 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 811.1) (Cru.C.G. 2832). 3,48 g. Marca: corona. Buen ejemplar. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized
47 Past auctions