Auction 313 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-07-05

# Items: 696

Total starting: 232982

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 160 Numistats ref: 319295

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 820 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 820) (Cru.C.G. 2865a). 3,15 g. Rayitas, pero buen ejemplar. Muy escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 161 Numistats ref: 319294

Alfons IV Authority
1/2 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 826.2 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Mig croat. (Cru.V.S. 826.2) (Cru.C.G. 2873b). 1,56 g. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 162 Numistats ref: 319293

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 868 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Valencia. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 868) (Cru.C.G. 2915). 0,85 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 163 Numistats ref: 319292

Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Alfonsí d'or. (Cru.V.S. 883) (Cru.C.G. 2928). 5,26 g. Bella. Rara. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
4800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 164 Numistats ref: 319291

Joan II Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 936 References
Joan II (1458-1479). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 936) (Cru.Comas 126 var) (Cru.C.G. 2972). 3,38 g. Marcas: escudito catalán y corona a izquierda y C a los pies del santo. A latinas en anverso y góticas en reverso. Leve defecto de acuñación. Precioso color. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 165 Numistats ref: 319290

Joan II Authority
Ducat Johaní Denomination
Cru.V.S. 964.3 References
Joan II (1458-1479). València. Ducat Johaní. (Cru.V.S. 964.3) (Cru.C.G. 3002a). 3,41 g. Incrustaciones. Preciosa pátina. Ex Áureo 21/05/1997, nº 192. Rarísima. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
4200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 166 Numistats ref: 319289

Ferran I de Nàpols Authority
Carlí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1030 References
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 1030, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.C.G. 3443 ) 3,62 g. Ex Colección Crusafont, 27/10/2011, nº 705. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
225 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 167 Numistats ref: 319288

Ferran II (1479-1516). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Badia 790) (Cru.C.G. falta). 3,17 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 168 Numistats ref: 319287

Ferran II (1479-1516). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 1289) (Cru.C.G. 3189) (MIR 116/1). 3,56 g. Leve defecto de cospel. Preciosa pátina. Ex Colección Ègara, 26/04/2017, nº 599. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 169 Numistats ref: 319286

Enrique II (1368-1379). Santiago de Compostela. Real. (AB. falta). 3,39 g. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
750 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 170 Numistats ref: 319285

Enrique II (1368-1379). Segovia. Cornado. (AB. 483). 0,82 g. Bella. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 171 Numistats ref: 319284

Enrique II (1368-1379). Toledo. Cornado. (AB. 490). 1,03 g. Bella. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 172 Numistats ref: 319283

Juan II (1406-1454). Sevilla. Dobla de la banda. (AB. 617.1) (M.R. 167 var). 4,54 g. Leones coronados. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
800 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 173 Numistats ref: 319282

Enrique IV (1454-1474). Toledo. 1/2 real. (AB. 702 var). 1,54 g. Gráfila circular en anverso y tetralobular en reverso. Rara y más así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 174 Numistats ref: 319281

Enrique IV (1454-1474). Burgos. Real de anagrama. (AB. 708.2 var). 3,34 g. Pátina. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 175 Numistats ref: 319280

Enrique IV (1454-1474). Guadalajara. Cuartillo. (AB. falta). 2,14 g. Bella. Rara y más así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
1300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 176 Numistats ref: 319279

Pedro el de Huesca Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 214 References
Pedro el de Huesca (1094-1104). Jaca. Óbolo. (Cru.V.S. 214). 0,56 g. Muy buen ejemplar. Rara y más así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 177 Numistats ref: 319278

Sancho el Fuerte Authority
Dinero Denomination
Cru.V.S. 224.1 References
Sancho el Fuerte (1194-1234). Navarra. Dinero. (Cru.V.S. 224.1). 0,64 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 178 Numistats ref: 319277

Carlos el Malo Authority
Gros Denomination
Cru.V.S. 233 References
Carlos el Malo (1349-1387). Navarra. Gros. (Cru.V.S. 233). 3,02 g. Grieta. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 179 Numistats ref: 319276

Juan y Blanca Authority
Blanca Denomination
Cru.V.S. 254.1 References
Juan y Blanca (1425-1441). Navarra. Blanca. (Cru.V.S. 254.1) (Cru.C.G. 2950a). 2,75 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions