Auction 313 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-07-05

# Items: 696

Total starting: 232982

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 360 Numistats ref: 319197

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1759 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 153 References
1794. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (Cal. 153) (Cal.Onza 1158). 27 g. Golpecitos. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
725 EUR Starting
825 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 361 Numistats ref: 319196

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 2 reales. (Cal. 62). 2,93 g. Ex HSA 79. Muy escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 362 Numistats ref: 319195

1812. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 4 reales. (Cal. 59). 5,82 g. Rayitas. Ex Colección Moratín, Áureo 16/12/1999, nº 1837. Rara. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 363 Numistats ref: 319194

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 24). 27,14 g. Leves rayitas. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 364 Numistats ref: 319193

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 25). 26,58 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
350 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 365 Numistats ref: 319192

1812. José Napoleón. Sevilla. LA. 20 reales. (Cal. 35). 26,97 g. Leves rayitas en reverso. Atractiva. Agradable pátina. Rara. EBC- Description
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
450 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 366 Numistats ref: 319191

1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 95) (Cru.C.G. 6019c). 2,07 g. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 1691. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 367 Numistats ref: 319190

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 46). 5,52 g. Raya. Escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 368 Numistats ref: 319189

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 14). 26,83 g. Leves golpecitos. Bonita pátina. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 369 Numistats ref: 319188

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 21). 26,61 g. Rara. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 370 Numistats ref: 319187

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 4). 8,11 g. En aro con adornos. Muy escasa. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 371 Numistats ref: 319186

1818. Fernando VII. Caracas. 1/8 de real. (Cal. 1513). 1,76 g. CU. Rarísima. BC. Description
BC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 372 Numistats ref: 319185

1814/3. Fernando VII. Caracas. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1507 var). 2,42 g. CU. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 373 Numistats ref: 319184

1816. Fernando VII. Caracas. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1508). 4,91 g. CU. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 374 Numistats ref: 319183

1818. Fernando VII. Caracas. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1510). 1,82 g. CU. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 375 Numistats ref: 319182

Fernando VII Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 149 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1727 References
1827. Fernando VII. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (Cal. 1727). 2,72 g. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 376 Numistats ref: 319181

1825. Fernando VII. Segovia. 4 maravedís. 4,38 g. Resello carlista CARV. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 377 Numistats ref: 319180

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 381 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1330 References
1831. Fernando VII. Madrid. AJ. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1330). 1,37 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 378 Numistats ref: 319179

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 399 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1344 References
1813. Fernando VII. México. JJ. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1344). 1,67 g. Busto imaginario. Leves rayitas. Buen ejemplar. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 379 Numistats ref: 319178

Fernando VII Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 442 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1380 References
1825. Fernando VII. Potosí. JL. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1380). 1,73 g. Atractiva. Rara así. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions