Auction 313 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-07-05

# Items: 696

Total starting: 232982

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 320 Numistats ref: 319237

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 189 References
1781. Carlos III. Santa Fe de Nuevo Reino. JJ. 8 escudos. (Cal. 189) (Cal.Onza 883) (Restrepo 72.23). 26,89 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
950 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
1175 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 321 Numistats ref: 319236

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2193 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 262 References
1787. Carlos III. Sevilla. CM. 8 escudos. (Cal. 262) (Cal.Onza 968). 26,96 g. Hojitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
875 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 322 Numistats ref: 319235

Carlos IV Authority
1/8 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 3 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1471 References
1805. Carlos IV. Caracas. 1/8 de real. (Cal. 1471). 1,31 g. CU. La N al revés. Rarísima. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1450 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 323 Numistats ref: 319234

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 6 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1468 References
1805. Carlos IV. Caracas. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1468). 1,54 g. CU. El 4 tumbado. Rarísima. BC+. Description
1200 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 324 Numistats ref: 319233

Carlos IV Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 39 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1537 References
1805. Carlos IV. Segovia. 2 maravedís. (Cal. 1537). 2,63 g. Bonito color. Ex Áureo 17/04/2002, nº 701. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 325 Numistats ref: 319232

Carlos IV Authority
1/4 de Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 133 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1404 References
1803. Carlos IV. México. 1/4 de real. (Cal. 1404). 0,78 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 326 Numistats ref: 319231

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 234 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1251 References
1796. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1251). 1,77 g. Preciosa pátina. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 327 Numistats ref: 319230

Carlos IV Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 274 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1286 References
1792. Carlos IV. México. FM. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1286). 1,67 g. Primer año de busto propio. Mínima rayita. Parte de brillo original. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 328 Numistats ref: 319229

Carlos IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1147 References
1801. Carlos IV. México. FM. 1 real. (Cal. 1147). 3,37 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 329 Numistats ref: 319228

Carlos IV Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 778 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 825 References
1792. Carlos IV. Madrid. MF. 4 reales. (Cal. 825). 13,47 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 330 Numistats ref: 319227

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 910 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 648 References
1794. Carlos IV. Lima. IJ. 8 reales. (Cal. 648). 27 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
39 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 331 Numistats ref: 319226

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 943 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 675 References
1805. Carlos IV. Madrid. FA. 8 reales. (Cal. 675). 27,27 g. Leves marquitas. Pátina atractiva. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 332 Numistats ref: 319225

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 952 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 683 References
1790. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (Cal. 683). 26,39 g. Busto de Carlos III. Ordinal del rey IIII. Pátina. Escasa. MBC- / MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
45 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 333 Numistats ref: 319224

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 687 References
1794. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (Cal. 687). 26,89 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
79 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 334 Numistats ref: 319223

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 958 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 689 References
1795. Carlos IV. México. FM. 8 reales. (Cal. 689). 26,71 g. Leves marquitas. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
94 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 335 Numistats ref: 319222

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 980 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 701 References
1804. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (Cal. 701). 26,89 g. Bella. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
169 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 336 Numistats ref: 319221

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 986 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 707 References
1807. Carlos IV. México. TH. 8 reales. (Cal. 707). 26,92 g. Golpe en borde. (S/C-). Description
S/C- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
170 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 337 Numistats ref: 319220

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 992 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 713 References
1792. Carlos IV. Potosí. PR. 8 reales. (Cal. 713). 26,91 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 338 Numistats ref: 319219

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1001 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 720 References
1797. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (Cal. 720). 26,76 g. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 339 Numistats ref: 319218

Carlos IV Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1002 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 721 References
1798. Carlos IV. Potosí. PP. 8 reales. (Cal. 721). 27,01 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions