Auction 313 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-07-05

# Items: 696

Total starting: 232982

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 300 Numistats ref: 319257

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
1760. Carlos III. México. MM. 8 reales. (Cal. 884). 27,09 g. Columnario. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
370 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 301 Numistats ref: 319256

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1075 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 888 References
1761. Carlos III. México. MM. 8 reales. (Cal. 888). 27,08 g. Columnario. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 302 Numistats ref: 319255

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1094 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 908 References
1768. Carlos III. México. MF. 8 reales. (Cal. 908). 26,81 g. Columnario. Manchitas. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
83 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 303 Numistats ref: 319254

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1101 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 912 References
1770. Carlos III. México. FM. 8 reales. (Cal. 912). 26,51 g. Columnario. MBC / MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
74 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 304 Numistats ref: 319253

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1103 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 914 References
1771. Carlos III. México. FM. 8 reales. (Cal. 914). 26,79 g. Columnario. Rayitas. Buen ejemplar. Pátina. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
98 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 305 Numistats ref: 319252

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1120 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 930 References
1780. Carlos III. México. FF. 8 reales. (Cal. 930). 26,95 g. Leves marquitas. Bella. Pátina. Escasa así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
255 EUR Realized
51 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 306 Numistats ref: 319251

Carlos III Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1126 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 936 References
1784. Carlos III. México. FM. 8 reales. (Cal. 936). 26,94 g. Pátina. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 307 Numistats ref: 319250

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1251 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 761 References
1767. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (Cal. 761). 1,58 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 308 Numistats ref: 319249

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1260 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 768 References
1774. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 1/2 escudo. (Cal. 768). 1,76 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
52 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 309 Numistats ref: 319248

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1275 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 774 References
1783. Carlos III. Madrid. JD. 1/2 escudo. (Cal. 774). 1,76 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
107 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 310 Numistats ref: 319247

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1280 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 778 References
1786. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1/2 escudo. (Cal. 778). 1,69 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
80 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized
188 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 311 Numistats ref: 319246

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1281 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 779 References
1787. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1/2 escudo. (Cal. 779). 1,76 g. Rayita en reverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
140 EUR Realized
44 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 312 Numistats ref: 319245

Carlos III Authority
1/2 Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1286 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 781 References
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 1/2 escudo. (Cal. 781). 1,73 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
120 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 313 Numistats ref: 319244

Carlos III Authority
Escudo Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1367 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 627 References
1785. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 1 escudo. (Cal. 627). 3,30 g. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 314 Numistats ref: 319243

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1578 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 459 References
1788. Carlos III. Madrid. M. 2 escudos. (Cal. 459). 6,74 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
175 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
245 EUR Realized
158 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 315 Numistats ref: 319242

Carlos III Authority
2 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1622 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 499 References
1769. Carlos III. Popayán. J. 2 escudos. (Cal. 499) (Restrepo 58-14). 6,66 g. Busto de Fernando VI. Bonito color. Rayitas. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
445 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 316 Numistats ref: 319241

1773. Carlos III. Sevilla. CF. 2 escudos. (Cal. 575). 6,76 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
180 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 317 Numistats ref: 319240

Carlos III Authority
4 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1789 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 310 References
1785. Carlos III. Madrid. DV. 4 escudos. (Cal. 310). 13,42 g. Parte de brillo original. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
400 EUR Starting
550 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 318 Numistats ref: 319239

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1956 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 51 References
1772. Carlos III. Madrid. PJ. 8 escudos. (Cal. 51) (Cal.Onza 720). 26,96 g. Golpecitos. Rara y más así. (EBC/EBC+). Description
EBC+ Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
1750 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 313 – Floor auction - 319 Numistats ref: 319238

Carlos III Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2050 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 135 References
1782. Carlos III. Popayán. SF. 8 escudos. (Cal. 135) (Cal.Onza 817) (Restrepo 73-31a). 26,95 g. Sin punto entre IN y UTROQ. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
850 EUR Estimate
891 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions