Auction 314 – Online auction

Date: 2018-09-19

# Items: 2803

Total starting: 224501

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2141 Numistats ref: 312457

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1702 RIC 1702 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5227) (Co. 69) (RIC. 1702). 22,72 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2142 Numistats ref: 312456

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.1703 RIC 1703 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Sestercio. (Spink 5228) (Co. 72) (RIC. 1703). 20,51 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2143 Numistats ref: 312455

(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5249 var) (S. 35a var) (RIC. 669 var). 3,37 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2144 Numistats ref: 312454

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.686 RIC 686 References
(161-175 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5254) (S. 111) (RIC. 686). 3,23 g. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2145 Numistats ref: 312453

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.712 RIC 712 References
(161 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5260) (S. 191) (RIC 712). 3,04 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2146 Numistats ref: 312452

(161 d.C.). Lucio Vero. Dupondio. (Spink 5408) (Co. 35 var) (RIC. 1290). 12 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas en reverso. Ex Künker 06/10/2008, nº 590. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2147 Numistats ref: 312451

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.770 RIC 770 References
(166 d.C.). Lucilla. Denario. (Spink 5486) (S. 36) (RIC. 770). 2,97 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2148 Numistats ref: 312450

Commodus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.220 RIC 220 References
(191 d.C.). Cómodo. Denario. (Spink 5638) (S. 127) (RIC. 220). 2,72 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2149 Numistats ref: 312449

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.561 RIC 561 References
(190 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5749) (Co. 174) (RIC. 561). 15,67 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2150 Numistats ref: 312448

Commodus Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.501 RIC 501 References
(187 d.C.). Cómodo. Sestercio. (Spink 5772) (Co. 381) (RIC. 501). 23,80 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2151 Numistats ref: 312447

Commodus Authority
As Denomination
RIC ric.3.com.664 RIC 664 References
(180 d.C.). Marco Aurelio. As. (Spink 5987) (Co. 86) (RIC. 664, de Cómodo). 9,95 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2152 Numistats ref: 312446

(193 d.C.). Didia Clara. Denario. (Spink 6086) (S. 3) (RIC. 10). 2,07 g. Leve grieta. Muy rara. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2153 Numistats ref: 312445

Clodius Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ca.7 RIC 7 RSC 48 References
(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6144) (S. 48) (RIC. 7). 3,33 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized
174 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2154 Numistats ref: 312444

(194 d.C.). Clodio Albino. Denario. (Spink 6146) (S. 61) (RIC. 11a). 2,93 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2155 Numistats ref: 312443

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.383 RIC 383 References
(194 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6278) (S. 175a) (RIC. 383). 3,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2156 Numistats ref: 312442

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.265 RIC 265 References
(201 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6282) (S. 205) (RIC. 265). 3,37 g. Hojita en reverso. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
88 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2157 Numistats ref: 312441

(204 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6285) (S. 222) (RIC. 266). 3,38 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2158 Numistats ref: 312440

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.150 RIC 150 References
(200 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6333) (S. 454) (RIC. 150). 3,47 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2159 Numistats ref: 312439

Septimius Severus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.ss.308 RIC 308 References
(207 d.C.). Septimio Severo. Denario. (Spink 6393) (S. 791) (RIC. 308). 3,39 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2160 Numistats ref: 312438

(206 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 6581) (S. 47) (RIC. 551). 3,32 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate