Auction 314 – Online auction

Date: 2018-09-19

# Items: 2803

Total starting: 224501

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3796 Numistats ref: 313711

1864. Bolivia. Potosí. FP. 1 boliviano. (Kr. 152.1). 24,93 g. AG. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3176 Numistats ref: 314831

Fernando VI Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 175 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 563 References
1751. Fernando VI. Madrid. JB. 1 real. (Cal. 563). 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3146 Numistats ref: 314861

Felipe V Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 997 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1439 References
1737. Felipe V. Sevilla. P. 2 reales. (Cal. 1439). 5,20 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3060 Numistats ref: 313145

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 332 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 775 References
1688. Carlos II. Valencia. 1 divuitè. (Cal. 775). 1,16 g. Recortada. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4083 Numistats ref: 313925

India. 1 panam. Total 0,65 g. AU. Lote de 2 monedas. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3480 Numistats ref: 313426

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 48 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 63 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1910*10. Alfonso XIII. PCV. 50 céntimos. (Cal. 63). 2,49 g. Bella. Brillo original. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
78 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4559 Numistats ref: 314454

Medallas / Medals Category
s/d. Filipinas. Insignia de solapa, con prendedor. 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3009 Numistats ref: 313195

(16)44. Guerra dels Segadors. Perpinyà. 2 sous. (Cal. 189a) (Cru.C.G. 4635a). 2,82 g. Valor: 2. Contramarca: cabeza de San Juan. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2168 Numistats ref: 312430

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.238A RIC 238A References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(214 d.C.). Caracalla. Denario. (Spink 6831) (S. 242) (RIC. 238A). 3,25 g. Oxidación en anverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2525 Numistats ref: 312776

Pere III Authority
Obol Denomination
Cru.V.S. 419 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Òbol. (Cru.V.S. 419 var) (Cru.C.G. 2240 var). 0,47 g. Letras A y U latinas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2943 Numistats ref: 313060

1623. Felipe IV. Besançon. 1 carlos. (Vti. falta). 1,44 g. A nombre de Carlos V. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3351 Numistats ref: 313354

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1343 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 579 References
1813. Fernando VII. Morelos. 8 reales. (Cal. 579). 17,24 g. CU. Con adornos. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3115 Numistats ref: 314892

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 295 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1889 References
1717. Felipe V. Potosí. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1889). 1 g. BC+. Description
35 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3346 Numistats ref: 313359

Fernando VII Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1308 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 539 References
1809. Fernando VII. México. TH. 8 reales. (Cal. 539). 26,61 g. Busto imaginario. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
209 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2649 Numistats ref: 312853

Llucmajor. Plom. (Cru.L. 2408). 2,26 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4375 Numistats ref: 314235

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
1894 y 1896. Alfonso XIII. 5 pesetas. Lote de 3 monedas. A examinar. BC/BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2399 Numistats ref: 312602

Reino visigodo / Visigothic Kingdom Category
Ispali (Sevilla). Pentanumion. (Cru. grupo B, tipo 17, nº ¿96?). 1,11 g. Ex Áureo 28/04/2004, nº 2434. BC-/BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3677 Numistats ref: 313630

Franco Authority
50 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 143 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1957*74. Estado Español. 50 pesetas. (Cal. 27). 12,31 g. Proof. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

All grades
Average starting of the coin is Subscribe to see average starting price
Average realized of the coin is Subscribe to see average realized price

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2494 Numistats ref: 312608

Comtat de Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) i Ramon VII (1222-1249). Tolosa. Diner. (Cru.Occitània 80). 1,16 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3666 Numistats ref: 313641

Franco Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 155 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 139 References
1957. Estado Español. BA (Barcelona). 25 pesetas. (Cal. 139, como serie completa). 8,54 g. I Exposición Iberoamericana de Numismática y Medallística. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions