Auction 314 – Online auction

Date: 2018-09-19

# Items: 2803

Total starting: 224501

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2208 Numistats ref: 312591

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(235-236 d.C.). Maximino I. Denario. (Spink 8316) (S. 85a) (RIC. 14). 2,84 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
32 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3542 Numistats ref: 313565

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 60 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 40 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1885*1885. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 40). 24,84 g. BC+. Description
9 EUR Starting
12 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized
66 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2432 Numistats ref: 312670

Monedas de Al Andalus / Coinage of Al Andalus Category
AH 85. Califato Omeya de Damasco. Abd al-Malik. Wasit. Dirhem. (S.Album 126) (Lavoix 211). 2,70 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4013 Numistats ref: 313995

1837. Francia. Luis Felipe I. B (Rouen). 5 francos. (Kr. 749.2). 25 g. AG. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4088 Numistats ref: 313920

SH 1306 (1927). Irán. Reza Shah. 5000 dinars. (Kr. 1106). 23 g. AG. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3780 Numistats ref: 313727

1848. Austria. Fernando I. A (Viena). 20 kreuzer. (Kr. 2208). 6,66 g. AG. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3589 Numistats ref: 313518

1900. Unió Catalanista. Vallmitjana. Módulo 5 céntimos. (Cal. 92). 5,10 g. Exceso de metal en anverso. (MBC+/EBC-). Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2223 Numistats ref: 312499

(247 d.C.). Filipo II. Antoniniano. (Spink 9266) (S. 23) (RIC. 231c). 4,77 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
45 EUR Estimate
33 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3184 Numistats ref: 314823

1755. Fernando VI. Potosí. q. 2 reales. (Cal. 601). 4,44 g. Doble fecha, una parcialmente visible. Sirvió como joya. Ex Áureo 04/07/2013, nº 2579. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3050 Numistats ref: 313155

Carlos II Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 211 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 669 References
1693. Carlos II. Barcelona. 1 croat. (Cal. 669). 2,27 g. Rayita. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
34 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4000 Numistats ref: 314008

1834. Francia. Luis Felipe I. D (Lyon). 5 francos. (Kr. 749.4). 24,81 g AG. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4773 Numistats ref: 314541

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Godall. 25 céntimos. (T. 1318). Cartón. Rotura en la esquina inferior derecha. Raro. (BC-). Description
BC- Grade
10 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4752 Numistats ref: 314562

1883. El Banco Español de la Habana. 5 y 10 centavos. (Ed. CU40 y CU43). 6 de agosto. Lote de 2 billetes. MBC-/MBC+. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2525 Numistats ref: 312777

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Pere III (1336-1387). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Cru.C.G. falta). 1,08 g. Letras A y U latinas. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3534 Numistats ref: 313573

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 38 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1877*1877. Alfonso XII. DEM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). 24,87 g. Golpecitos. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
103 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3092 Numistats ref: 313113

1710. Felipe V. Valencia. Treseta. (Cal. 2012). 2,57 g. Letra N en posición normal. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4590 Numistats ref: 314422

Medallas / Medals Category
1686. Guisona. Precinto o plomo de saca. 9,99 g. Raro. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3474 Numistats ref: 313432

Alfonso XIII Authority
50 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 40 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 56 References
1892*22. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 50 céntimos. (Cal. 56). 2,46 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized
30 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3979 Numistats ref: 314731

1830. Francia. Luis Felipe I. A (París). 5 francos. (Kr. 735.1). 24,85 g. AG. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3793 Numistats ref: 313714

1830. Bolivia. Potosí. J. 8 soles. (Kr. 97). 27,05 g. AG. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
35 EUR Realized