Auction 314 – Online auction

Date: 2018-09-19

# Items: 2803

Total starting: 224501

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4022 Numistats ref: 313986

1841. Francia. Luis Felipe I. B (Rouen). 5 francos. (Kr. 749.2). 25 g. AG. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4768 Numistats ref: 314546

Billetes / Bank notes Category
Castellciutat. 50 céntimos. (T. 829a). Cartón nº 35. Raro. BC+. Description
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3571 Numistats ref: 313536

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). 24,93 g. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2515 Numistats ref: 312787

Jaume II Authority
Dinero jaqués Denomination
Cru.V.S. 364 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Jaume II (1291-1327). Aragón. Dinero jaqués. (Cru.V.S. 364) (Cru.C.G. 2182). 1,23 g. En la parte inferior del vestido, una estrellita de 5 puntas en cada extremo. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
58 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2506 Numistats ref: 312796

Jaume I Authority
Diner de doblenc Denomination
Cru.V.S. 304 References
Jaume I (1213-1276). Barcelona. Diner de doblenc. (Cru.V.S. 304) (Cru.C.G. 2118). 0,86 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2502 Numistats ref: 312800

Pere I Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 300 References
Pere I (1196-1213). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 300) (Cru.C.G. 2109). 0,95 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
48 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2670 Numistats ref: 312832

Fernando IV (1295-1312). Cuenca. Pepión. (AB. 322.1). 0,59 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3104 Numistats ref: 314903

Felipe V Authority
4 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1991 References
1719. Felipe V. Segovia. 4 maravedís. (Cal. 1991). 7,80 g. Ex Áureo 20/09/2016, nº 793. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4403 Numistats ref: 314408

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Juan Carlos I. Lote de 4 grupos expositores de la FNMT. Años: 2001 (últimas pesetas), 2004, 2006 y 2007. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3489 Numistats ref: 313417

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
1896*1896. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 1 peseta. (Cal. 41). 5,05 g. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
20 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2796 Numistats ref: 312906

Felipe III Authority
2 Maravedís Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 163 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 682 References
1619. Felipe III. Cuenca. 2 maravedís. (Cal. 682) (J.S. D-88, mismo ejemplar). 1,36 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3288 Numistats ref: 313217

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 cuarto. (Cal. 93). 2 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4338 Numistats ref: 314272

Felipe V. Lote de 2 monedas: Madrid 1744 (con perforación) y México 1734 (con oxidaciones marinas). A examinar. BC/BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3173 Numistats ref: 314834

Fernando VI Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 124 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 698 References
1759. Fernando VI. Sevilla. JV. 1/2 real. (Cal. 698). 1,28 g. Ex Áureo 28/05/2014, nº 4176. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3130 Numistats ref: 314877

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 649 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1713 References
1726. Felipe V. Sevilla. J. 1 real. (Cal. 1713). 2,62 g. Ex Áureo 30/11/2011, nº 3476. MBC-/BC+. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
36 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3129 Numistats ref: 314878

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 623 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1690 References
1721. Felipe V. Segovia. F. 1 real. (Cal. 1690). 2,91 g. Manchitas. BC+. Description
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
35 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3122 Numistats ref: 314885

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 351 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1452 References
1719. Felipe V. Cuenca. JJ. 1 real. (Cal. 1452). 3,14 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
35 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 2493 Numistats ref: 312609

Comtat de Tolosa. Ramon VI (1194-1222) i Ramon VII (1222-1249). Tolosa. Diner. (Cru.Occitània 80). 1,01 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 4654 Numistats ref: 314661

1936. Burgos. 25 pesetas. (Ed. D20a). 21 de noviembre. Serie R. Leve doblez. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 314 – Online auction - 3321 Numistats ref: 313384

Fernando VII Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 766 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 858 References
1812. Fernando VII. Catalunya. SF. 2 reales. (Cal. 858). 5,52 g. Escasa. BC+. Description
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized
85 Past auctions