Auction 316 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-10-16

# Items: 1316

Total starting: 71771

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3121 Numistats ref: 305319

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Unticescen (Sant Martí d'Empúries). As. (FAB. 1207) (ACIP. 999). 23,43 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3122 Numistats ref: 305318

Ercavica (Cañaveruelas). Octavio Augusto. As. (FAB. 1278) (ACIP. 3186). 9,37 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3123 Numistats ref: 305317

Ercavica (Cañaveruelas). Calígula. As. (FAB. 1286) (ACIP. 3192). 12 g. Acuñación floja en parte. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3124 Numistats ref: 305316

Eusti (hacia Vic). As. (FAB. 1299) (ACIP. 1318). 14,24 g. Concreciones en reverso. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3125 Numistats ref: 305315

Agadir (Cádiz). Calco. (FAB. 1338) (ACIP. 656). 2,94 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3126 Numistats ref: 305314

Agadir (Cádiz). As. (FAB. 1339 var) (ACIP. 665). 15,53 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
60 EUR Estimate
100 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3127 Numistats ref: 305313

Gades (Cádiz). Sestercio. (FAB. 1365) (ACIP. 3315c). 36,12 g. Rara. RC. Description
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3128 Numistats ref: 305312

Icalcunscen (Iniesta). As. (FAB. 1406) (ACIP. 2086). 18,11 g. Defecto de acuñación en borde. BC/BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
75 EUR Estimate
55 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3129 Numistats ref: 305311

Icalcunscen (Iniesta). As. (FAB. 1414) (ACIP. 2089). 14,60 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3130 Numistats ref: 305310

Ieso (Guissona). As. (FAB. 1424) (ACIP. 1383). 9,64 g. Escasa. BC+. Description
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3131 Numistats ref: 305309

Ilduro (Cabrera de Mar). As. (FAB. 1442) (ACIP. 1341). 11,36 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3132 Numistats ref: 305308

Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). As. (FAB. 1446) (ACIP. 1385). 15,31 g. Defecto de cospel. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3133 Numistats ref: 305306

Iltircescen (en el Solsonès). Semis. (FAB. 1450) (ACIP. 1386). 7,33 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
80 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3134 Numistats ref: 305307

Iltirta (Lleida). As uncial. (FAB. 1461) (ACIP. 1236). 20,02 g. Pátina verde, saltada en algunas partes. Muy escasa. (MBC/MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3135 Numistats ref: 305305

Iltirta (Lleida). Semis uncial. (FAB. 1462) (ACIP. 1237). 13,44 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3136 Numistats ref: 305304

Iltirta (Lleida). Cuadrante uncial. (FAB. 1463) (ACIP. 1239). 5,86 g. MBC/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
85 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3137 Numistats ref: 305303

Iltirta (Lleida). As. (FAB. 1465) (ACIP. 1249). 19,27 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3138 Numistats ref: 305302

Iliturgi (Mengíbar). As. (FAB. 1561) (ACIP. 2305). 17,11 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3139 Numistats ref: 305301

Italica (Santiponce). Tiberio. Dupondio. (FAB. 1591) (ACIP. 3334). 25,95 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
70 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3140 Numistats ref: 305300

Ituci (Tejada la Vieja). ¿Dupondio?. (FAB. 1600) (ACIP. 839). 26,44 g. Pátina verde. Rara. MBC-/BC. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
125 EUR Realized