Auction 316 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-10-16

# Items: 1316

Total starting: 71771

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3021 Numistats ref: 304102

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.2 RIC 2 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(69-70 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2296) (S. 226) (RIC. 2). 3,31 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized
143 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3022 Numistats ref: 304101

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.703 RIC 703 References
(74 d.C.). Vespasiano. Denario. (Spink 2299) (S. 362) (RIC. 703). 3 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3023 Numistats ref: 304100

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.16 RIC 16 References
(70 d.C.). Vespasiano, Tito y Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2399) (S. 5) (RIC. 16). 2,95 g. Limpiada. Rara. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
230 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3024 Numistats ref: 304099

Vespasian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).ves.1563 RIC 1563 References
(72-73 d.C.). Tito. Antioquía Denario. (Spink 2435, mal descrita) (S. 395) (RIC. 1563, de Vespasiano). 2,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
135 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3025 Numistats ref: 304098

Titus Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).tit.115 RIC 115 References
(80 d.C.). Tito. Denario. (Spink 2512) (S. 303) (RIC. 115). 3,22 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
50 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
65 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3026 Numistats ref: 304097

Domitian Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2_1(2).dom.425 RIC 425 References
(86 d.C.). Domiciano. Denario. (Spink 2729 var) (S. 194) (RIC. 425). 3,24 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3027 Numistats ref: 304095

Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.2.ner.14 RIC 14 References
(97 d.C.). Nerva. Denario. (Spink 3020) (S. 20) (RIC. 14). 3,07 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3028 Numistats ref: 304094

Hadrian Authority
Dupondius Denomination
RIC ric.2.hdn.605 RIC 605 References
(123 d.C.). Adriano. Dupondio. (Spink 3670) (Co. 1470) (RIC. 605). 13,68 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3029 Numistats ref: 304093

(133 d.C.). Sabina. Denario. (Spink 3925) (S. 81) (RIC. 410). 3,04 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
80 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
95 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3030 Numistats ref: 304096

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.175 RIC 175 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4067 var) (S. 284) (RIC. 175). 3,59 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
53 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3031 Numistats ref: 304091

(151-152 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4095 var) (S. 585) (RIC. 216a). 2,94 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3032 Numistats ref: 304090

(140 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4120) (S. 915a) (RIC. 95). 2,87 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3033 Numistats ref: 304092

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.855 RIC 855 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4162) (Co. 232) (RIC. 855). 28,12 g. Grieta. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3034 Numistats ref: 304089

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.770 RIC 770 References
(147 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4174) (Co. 363) (RIC. 770). 23,32 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
40 EUR Starting
70 EUR Estimate
50 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3035 Numistats ref: 304088

(156-157 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4251) (Co. 1017) (RIC. 964). 24,67 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3036 Numistats ref: 304087

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.417A RIC 417A References
(141 d.C.). Antonino pío y Marco Aurelio. Denario. (Spink 4524) (S. 15) (RIC. 417a). 3,16 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
113 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3037 Numistats ref: 304086

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.358 RIC 358 References
(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4581) (S. 93) (RIC. 358). 3,52 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
75 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3038 Numistats ref: 304085

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4582) (S. 78) (RIC. 360). 3,18 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3039 Numistats ref: 304084

(después 147 d.C.). Faustina madre. Denario. (Spink 4594) (S. 175) (RIC. 384). 2,85 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
100 EUR Estimate
97 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3040 Numistats ref: 304083

Marcus Aurelius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.m_aur.746 RIC 746 References
(176 d.C.). Faustina hija. Denario. (Spink 5217) (S. 75) (RIC. 746). 3,05 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions