Auction 316 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-10-16

# Items: 1316

Total starting: 71771

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3655 Numistats ref: 304279

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 92 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 13 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1888*1888. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 13). 24,94 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
197 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3607 Numistats ref: 304327

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 41 References
1896*1896. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 1 peseta. (Cal. 41). 5,10 g. Leves rayitas. Brillo original. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized
173 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3889 Numistats ref: 304350

1935. Estados Unidos. Filadelfia. 1 dólar. (Kr. 150). 26,73 g. AG. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
36 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3435 Numistats ref: 305013

1710. Felipe V. Namur. 1 liard. (Vti. 53). 3,91 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 21/09/2010, nº 934. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3781 Numistats ref: 304871

1883. Bolivia. A (París). 5 centavos. (Kr. 169.1). 2,43 g. CU-NI. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
37 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4237 Numistats ref: 304804

Billetes / Bank notes Category
1992. 5000 pesetas. (Ed. E10a). 12 de octubre, Colón. Serie Q. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
30 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
38 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3890 Numistats ref: 304349

1976. Estados Unidos. 1 onza. 30,66 g. AG. Bicentenario de la Independencia. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4182 Numistats ref: 304659

Medallas / Medals Category
1969. Medalla. 24,14 g. Medalla conmemorativa del I Centenario 1869-1969. Acuñación de 500 medallas. Proof. Description
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3178 Numistats ref: 305262

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons I (1162-1196). Barcelona. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 296) (Cru.C.G. 2100). 1 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4052 Numistats ref: 304588

1878. Nicaragua. 1 centavo. (Kr. 1). 4,36 g. CU-NI. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3843 Numistats ref: 304395

1937. República Dominicana. 1/2 peso. (Kr. 21). 12,49 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3543 Numistats ref: 304191

Isabel II Authority
4 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 415 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 264 References
1841. Isabel II. Barcelona. PS. 4 reales. (Cal. 264). 5,77 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3947 Numistats ref: 304492

1897. Guatemala. 1 peso. (Kr. 210). 24,95 g. AG. Rayitas. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3436 Numistats ref: 305012

Felipe V Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 105 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1733 References
1719. Felipe V. Cuenca. JJ. 1/2 real. (Cal. 1733). 1,40 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
25 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4262 Numistats ref: 304779

Centelles. 50 céntimos. (T. 930). Cartón. Esquinas recortadas y dos de ellas con dos cartoncitos pegados.. Raro. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3847 Numistats ref: 304391

AH 1341 (1923). Egipto. 20 piastras. (Kr. 338). 27,81 g. AG. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3275 Numistats ref: 305166

Juana y Carlos Authority
Real Denomination
s/d. Juana y Carlos. México. O. 1 real. (Cal. 150). 3,31 g. BC+. Description
18 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3576 Numistats ref: 304158

Carlos VII, Pretendiente Authority
5 Céntimos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 2 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1875. Carlos VII, Pretendiente. Oñate. 5 céntimos. (Cal. 10). 4,92 g. MBC+/MBC. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized
59 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4074 Numistats ref: 304566

1894. Perú. Lima. TF. 1 sol. (Kr. 196.26). 24,92 g. AG. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3066 Numistats ref: 304057

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(274-275 d.C.). Aureliano. Denario de cobre. (Spink 11643) (Co. 255 var) (RIC. 73). 2,40 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
40 EUR Realized