Auction 316 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-10-16

# Items: 1316

Total starting: 71771

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3198 Numistats ref: 305242

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 866 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 866) (Cru.C.G. 2913). 0,72 g. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 516. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3679 Numistats ref: 304255

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). 24,91 g. Leves golpecitos. Bella. Peciosa pátina. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
302 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3134 Numistats ref: 305307

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Iltirta (Lleida). As uncial. (FAB. 1461) (ACIP. 1236). 20,02 g. Pátina verde, saltada en algunas partes. Muy escasa. (MBC/MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3095 Numistats ref: 304028

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/4 de siclo. (FAB. 545) (ACIP. 605). 1,67 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4311 Numistats ref: 304847

Bibliografía numismática / Coin books Category
DAVENPORT, John S.: "European Crowns 1484-1600" (Frankfurt am Main, 1985). Raro. Description
100 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3340 Numistats ref: 305105

Felipe III Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 640 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 362 References
(1611). Felipe III. Segovia. A. 2 reales. (Cal. 362). 6,72 g. Muy rara. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3337 Numistats ref: 305108

Felipe III Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 465 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 442 References
s/d. Felipe III. Mallorca. 1 ral. (Cal. 442) (Cru.C.G. 4355). 2,41 g. MBC-/MBC. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3336 Numistats ref: 305109

Felipe III Authority
1/2 Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 443 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 586 References
1612. Felipe III. Zaragoza. 1/2 real. (Cal. 586) (Cru.C.G. 4406). 1,59 g. Ex Colección Ramon Muntaner 24/04/2014, nº 889. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3033 Numistats ref: 304092

Antoninus Pius Authority
Sestertius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.855 RIC 855 References
Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Sestercio. (Spink 4162) (Co. 232) (RIC. 855). 28,12 g. Grieta. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3305 Numistats ref: 305139

Felipe II Authority
2 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 392 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 520 References
1592. Felipe II. Segovia. . 2 reales. (Cal. 520). 5,04 g. Oxidaciones limpiadas. Rara. BC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3641 Numistats ref: 304293

Amadeo I Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 5 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 10 References
1871*1874. Amadeo I. DEM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 10). 24,82 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
170 EUR Estimate
143 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3719 Numistats ref: 304932

Franco Authority
Peseta Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 56 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 84 References
1953*1954. Estado Español. 1 peseta. (Cal. 84). 3,45 g. Escasa. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
125 EUR Starting
175 EUR Estimate
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4143 Numistats ref: 304698

Lotes de conjunto / Lots Category
Guerra dels Segadors. Cervera. Conjunto de 18 diners de los tres tipos, uno mal recortado, diversas variantes. A examinar. BC/MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3203 Numistats ref: 305238

Ferran II de Nàpols (1495-1496). Nàpols. Cinquina. (Cru.V.S. 1103) (Cru.C.G. 3520) (MIR 103). 0,60 g. Rara. BC+. Description
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3196 Numistats ref: 305244

Alfons IV Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 855 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Diner. (Cru.V.S. 855) (Cru.C.G. 2902). 0,45 g. Cospel algo faltado. Muy rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3096 Numistats ref: 304027

Cartagonova (Cartagena). 1/2 siclo. (FAB. 550) (ACIP. 607). 3,44 g. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3030 Numistats ref: 304096

Antoninus Pius Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.3.ant.175 RIC 175 References
(148-149 d.C.). Antonino pío. Denario. (Spink 4067 var) (S. 284) (RIC. 175). 3,59 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
54 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3301 Numistats ref: 305143

1590/80. Felipe II. Sevilla. . 1/2 real. Inédita. 1,73 g. Acuñación algo floja. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3742 Numistats ref: 304910

1858. Alemania. Prusia. Federico Guillermo IV. A (Berlín). 1 taler. (Kr. 472). 18,49 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3741 Numistats ref: 304911

1830. Alemania. Prusia. Federico Guillermo III. D (Aurich). 1 taler. (Kr. 419). 21,91 g. AG. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate