Auction 316 – On-line auction

Date: 2018-10-16

# Items: 1316

Total starting: 71771

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3944 Numistats ref: 304495

1833. Grecia. Otón I. 2 lepta. (Kr. 14). 2,48 g. CU. . Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
50 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3677 Numistats ref: 304257

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). 25 g. Leves golpecitos. Parte de brillo original. Ex Áureo & Calicó 13/03/2008, nº 2330. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
302 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3674 Numistats ref: 304260

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1898*1898. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 27). 25,26 g. Leves rayitas. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
266 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3156 Numistats ref: 305284

Monedas antiguas de Hispania / Celtiberian coins Category
Secaisa (Segeda). As. (FAB. 2131) (ACIP. 1560). 6,26 g. Pátina verde. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3650 Numistats ref: 304284

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 57 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 39 References
1884*1884. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 39). 25,04 g. Limpiada. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
101 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3648 Numistats ref: 304286

Alfonso XII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 49 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 35 References
1882*1882/1. Alfonso XII. MSM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 35). 25,04 g. Limpiada. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3061 Numistats ref: 304062

Monedas romanas / Roman coins Category
(230 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7938 var) (S. 586a) (RIC. 226). 2,76 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3059 Numistats ref: 304064

(222 d.C.). Alejandro Severo. Denario. (Spink 7856 var) (S. 9) (RIC. 127). 2,55 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3056 Numistats ref: 304067

(221-222 d.C.). Eliogábalo. Denario. (Spink 7542) (S. 246b) (RIC. 131 var). 2,60 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3053 Numistats ref: 304070

Caracalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
RIC ric.4.crl.373A RIC 373A References
(214 d.C.). Julia Domna. Denario. (Spink 7100) (S. 32) (RIC. 373A, de Caracalla). 3,28 g. Bella. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
80 EUR Estimate
60 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3263 Numistats ref: 305178

Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Juan y Blanca (1425-1441). Navarra. Blanca. (Cru.V.S. tipo 254) (Cru.C.G. tipo 2950). 2,07 g. Escasa. BC. Description
BC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3202 Numistats ref: 305239

Joan II Authority
Diner Denomination
Cru.V.S. 986 References
Joan II (1458-1479). Sardenya (Càller). Diner o pitxol. (Cru.V.S. 986 var) (Cru.C.G. 2025 var) (MIR 15). 0,93 g. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4295 Numistats ref: 304746

Billetes / Bank notes Category
s/d (2008). Bahréin. Banco Central. 1/2, 1, 5 y 10 dinars. (Pick 25 a 28). 4 billetes. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3439 Numistats ref: 305009

Felipe V Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 621 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1687 References
1707. Felipe V. Segovia. Y. 1 real. (Cal. 1687). 2,80 g. Ex Áureo & Calicó 17/03/2011, nº 2278. Escasa. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
51 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3161 Numistats ref: 305279

Tamusiens (en Extremadura). As. (FAB. 2263) (ACIP. 2503). 19,17 g. Rara. RC/BC. Description
BC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4264 Numistats ref: 304777

Falset. 1 peseta. (T. 1122b). Celuloide. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3149 Numistats ref: 305290

Orosi (zona media del Ebro). As. (FAB. 1907) (ACIP. 1510). 9 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
70 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3092 Numistats ref: 304031

Cartagonova (Cartagena). Calco. (FAB. 526) (ACIP. 592). 12,18 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 4239 Numistats ref: 304802

1992. 10000 pesetas. (Ed. E11). 12 de octubre, Juan Carlos I. Sin serie. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
75 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 316 – On-line auction - 3385 Numistats ref: 305060

Felipe IV Authority
Real Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 799 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 1086 References
1659. Felipe IV. Segovia. . 1 real. (Cal. 1086). 3,53 g. Golpecitos. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
4 Past auctions