Auction 318 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-10-17

# Items: 1522

Total starting: 637980

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 581 Numistats ref: 305357

Colección M.B. / M.B. Collection Category
* AH 157. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Abd-Allah al-Mansur. Dinar. (S.Album 212) (Lavoix 671). 4,16 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
280 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 582 Numistats ref: 305356

* AH 161. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Medina al-Salam. Dirhem. (S.Album 215.1) (Lavoix 728). 2,85 g. "Califa al-Mahdi" en reverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 583 Numistats ref: 305355

* AH 162. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Medina Djeyy. Dirhem. (S.Album 215.1) (Lavoix 703). 2,90 g. Con el nombre del Califa al-Mahdi. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 584 Numistats ref: 305354

* AH 162. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Medina al-Salam. Dirhem. (S.Album 215.1) (Lavoix 729). 2,83 g. "Califa al-Mahdi" en reverso. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 585 Numistats ref: 305353

* AH 165. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Al-Muhammadiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 215.1). 2,92 g. Citando sólo al Califa al-Mahdí. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 586 Numistats ref: 305352

* AH 164. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Dinar. (S.Album 214) (Lavoix 679). 4,26 g. Parte del brillo original. Muy bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 587 Numistats ref: 305351

* AH 165. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Dinar. (S.Album 214) (Lavoix 680). 4,24 g. Gran parte del brillo original. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
180 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 588 Numistats ref: 305350

* AH 166. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Mahdí. Dinar. (S.Album 214) (Lavoix 682). 3,96 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
160 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 589 Numistats ref: 305349

* AH 170. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Hady. Medina al-Salam. Dirhem. (S.Album 217.2). 2,89 g. Único año con "Ibra/him". Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
18 EUR Starting
40 EUR Estimate
18 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 590 Numistats ref: 305348

* AH 170. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Hady. Ifriqiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 217.4) (Lavoix 739). 2,97 g. Citando al heredero Haran, y con un segundo nombre de ceca en reverso / , "Barqa" (hoy Bengazi). Agujero tapado. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
30 EUR Starting
50 EUR Estimate
30 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 591 Numistats ref: 305347

* AH 170. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Al-Hady. Ifriqiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 217.4) (Lavoix 739). 2,62 g. Citando al heredero, Harun, y con un segundo nombre de ceca en reverso / , "Barqa" (en la actual Bengazi). Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
60 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 592 Numistats ref: 305346

* AH 189. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Al-Rafiqa. Felus. (S.Album 310) (Lavoix 1582). 3,19 g. Cospel ligeramente faltado, pero ceca y fecha clarísimas. Escasa. (MBC). Description
MBC Grade
20 EUR Starting
30 EUR Estimate

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 593 Numistats ref: 305345

* AH 173. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Al-Abbasiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.2). 2,58 g. Acuñación descuidada, propia de esta ceca, fecha poco clara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
14 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 594 Numistats ref: 305344

* AH 180. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Medina al-Salam. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.9) (Lavoix 830). Junto con otro dirhem del mismo período, ceca y fecha ilegibles, pero acuñación empastada. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
26 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 595 Numistats ref: 305343

* AH 181. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Al-Muhammadiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.9) (Lavoix 817). 3,08 g. A nombre de al-Amin Muhammad, como heredero. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
20 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 596 Numistats ref: 305342

* AH 182. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Al-Muhammadiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.9) (Lavoix 818 sim). 2,90 g. Citando a al-Amin Muhammad ibn amir al-Mumimin, y sin mencionar al Califa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
25 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 597 Numistats ref: 305341

* AH 186. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Medina al-Salam. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.9) (Lavoix 836). 2,90 g. A nombre de al-Amin Muhammad, como heredero. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 598 Numistats ref: 305340

* AH 188. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Medina al-Salam. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.2) (Lavoix 838). 2,91 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 599 Numistats ref: 304123

* AH 188. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rashid. Al-Muhammadiya. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.2). 2,95 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
12 EUR Starting
20 EUR Estimate
12 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 600 Numistats ref: 303324

* AH 189. Califato Abasida de Bagdad. Harun al-Rasid. Medina Balk. Dirhem. (S.Album 219.11) (Lavoix 786 sim). 3,40 g. Citando a al-Mamun Abd-Allah como segundo heredero. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
15 EUR Starting
25 EUR Estimate
15 EUR Realized