Auction 318 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-10-17

# Items: 1522

Total starting: 637980

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1983 Numistats ref: 306645

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 97 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
Monedas contemporáneas / Contemporary coins Category
1890*1890. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 16). 24,80 g. Leves marquitas. Parte de brillo original. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized
76 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1984 Numistats ref: 306644

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 99 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 18 References
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 18). 25,01 g. Tipo "pelón". Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
140 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized
81 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1985 Numistats ref: 306643

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 100 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 19 References
1892*1892. Alfonso XIII. PGM. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 19). 24,95 g. Tipo "bucles". Leves marquitas. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
139 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1986 Numistats ref: 306642

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 102 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 21 References
1893*1893. Alfonso XIII. PGL. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 21). 24,99 g. Leves marquitas. Bella pátina. Escasa así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized
160 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1987 Numistats ref: 306641

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 104 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
1894*1894. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 23). 24,88 g. Leves marquitas. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1988 Numistats ref: 306640

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1894*1894. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 23). 24,95 g. Limpiada. Bella. (EBC+.). Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1989 Numistats ref: 306639

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
1894*1894. Alfonso XIII. PGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 23). 24,88 g. Limpiada. Bella. (EBC+). Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
161 EUR Realized
131 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1990 Numistats ref: 306638

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 106 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 25 References
1896*1896. Alfonso XIII..PGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 25). (Cal. 25). 25,074 g. Rayitas. Atractiva. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
97 EUR Realized
130 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1991 Numistats ref: 306637

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 107 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 26 References
1897*1897. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 26). 25,04 g. Rayita en reverso. EBC-/EBC. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
120 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
137 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1992 Numistats ref: 306636

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 109 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 27 References
1898*1898. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 27). 24,93 g. Bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
90 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
266 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1993 Numistats ref: 306635

Alfonso XIII Authority
5 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 110 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 28 References
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SGV. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 28). 24,88 g. Leves marquitas. Bella. Brillo original. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
302 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1994 Numistats ref: 306634

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 122 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 81 References
1897. Alfonso XIII. Manila. SGV. 1 peso. (Cal. 81). 24,81 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
110 EUR Estimate
80 EUR Realized
228 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1995 Numistats ref: 306633

Alfonso XIII Authority
Peso Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 128 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 82 References
1895. Alfonso XIII. Puerto Rico. PGV. 1 peso. (Cal. 82). 24,61 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
425 EUR Realized
126 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1996 Numistats ref: 306632

1868*1873. Madrid. 10 escudos. (Cal. 48). 8,40 g. Acuñada durante la I República. Bella. Brillo original. Ex Áureo & Calicó 02/06/2004, nº 644. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
275 EUR Starting
325 EUR Estimate
305 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1997 Numistats ref: 306631

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 65 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 23 References
1878*1878. Alfonso XII. EMM. 10 pesetas. (Cal. 23). 3,23 g. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa así. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
365 EUR Realized
82 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1998 Numistats ref: 306630

Alfonso XII Authority
10 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 66 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 24 References
1879*1879. Alfonso XII. EMM. 10 pesetas. (Cal. 24). 3,23 g. Muy rara y más así. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
1950 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1999 Numistats ref: 306629

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 113 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 4 References
1889*1889. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 4). 6,45 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
235 EUR Realized
67 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 2000 Numistats ref: 306628

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 114 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 5 References
1890*1890. Alfonso XIII. MPM. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 5). 6,44 g. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
127 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 2001 Numistats ref: 306627

Alfonso XIII Authority
20 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 116 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 7 References
1899*1899. Alfonso XIII. SMV. 20 pesetas. (Cal. 7). 6,42 g. Leves marquitas. Brillo original. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
200 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
75 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 2002 Numistats ref: 306626

Alfonso XII Authority
25 Pesetas Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 85 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 16 References
1882*1882. Alfonso XII. MSM. 25 pesetas. (Cal. 16). 8,05 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
550 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions