Auction 318 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-10-17

# Items: 1522

Total starting: 637980

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1583 Numistats ref: 306242

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1764 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 157 References
1798. Carlos IV. Santiago. DA. 8 escudos. (Cal. 157) (Cal.Onza 1163). 27,03 g. Leves golpecitos. Hojita en reverso. Bonito color. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
725 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1584 Numistats ref: 306241

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1777 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 168 References
1806. Carlos IV. Santiago. FJ. 8 escudos. (Cal. 168 var) (Cal.Onza 1181). 27 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
750 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1585 Numistats ref: 306240

Carlos IV Authority
8 Escudos Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 1779 Aureo-Calicó (2008) 169 References
1806. Carlos IV. Santiago. JF. 8 escudos. (Cal. 169) (Cal.Onza 1182). 26,86 g. Golpes en canto y hoja saltada en reverso. Rara. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
800 EUR Starting
1200 EUR Estimate
850 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1586 Numistats ref: 306239

1774. Fernando IV, Infante de España. Nápoles. BR/C - C/R. 6 ducados. (Vti. 354) (MIR. 357/5). 8,81 g. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
420 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1587 Numistats ref: 306238

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 2 reales. (Cal. 62). 2,74 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
380 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1588 Numistats ref: 306237

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 4 reales. (Cal. 55). 5,86 g. Bella. Parte de brillo original. Escasa así. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1589 Numistats ref: 306236

José Napoleón Authority
8 Reales Denomination
Aureo-Calicó (2019) 33 References
1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. IG. 8 reales. (Cal. 33). 27,11 g. Leves golpecitos. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
650 EUR Estimate
650 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1590 Numistats ref: 306235

1810. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 25). 26,76 g. Águila grande. Leves marquitas. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1591 Numistats ref: 306234

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 20 reales. (Cal. 27). 26,95 g. Águila grande. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1592 Numistats ref: 306233

1813. José Napoleón. Madrid. RN. 20 reales. (Cal. 31). 26,79 g. Leves marquitas. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1593 Numistats ref: 306232

1809. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. 7). 6,84 g. Mínimas rayitas de acuñación. Bella. Brillo original. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
800 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1594 Numistats ref: 306231

1811. José Napoleón. Madrid. AI. 80 reales. (Cal. tipo 4). 6,74 g. Precioso color. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
440 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1595 Numistats ref: 306230

1811. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 47). 5,53 g. Leves marquitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1596 Numistats ref: 306229

1812. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 48). 5,37 g. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1597 Numistats ref: 306228

1813. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 1 peseta. (Cal. 49). 5,56 g. Rayitas. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
150 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1598 Numistats ref: 306227

1808. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (Cal. 36). 13,28 g. Impurezas. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
260 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1599 Numistats ref: 306226

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (Cal. 37). 13,39 g. Perforación reparada. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1600 Numistats ref: 306225

1810. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 2 1/2 pesetas. (Cal. 38). 13,15 g. Rayitas de acuñación en reverso. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
1500 EUR Starting
2500 EUR Estimate
1500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1601 Numistats ref: 306224

1808. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 13). 26,88 g. Leves golpecitos. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1602 Numistats ref: 306223

1809. Catalunya Napoleónica. Barcelona. 5 pesetas. (Cal. 14). 26,76 g. Leves rayitas. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized