Auction 318 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-10-17

# Items: 1522

Total starting: 637980

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1202 Numistats ref: 305819

Alfons IV Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 827.4 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Perpinyà. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 827.4) (Badia falta) (AN. V pág. 153-154, nº 618A) (Cru.C.G. 2869d var). 2,79 g. Muy rara. BC+/MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
130 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1203 Numistats ref: 305818

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 836 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 836 var) (Cru.C.G. 2882b var). 3,15 g. Ex Áureo 27/10/2005, nº 211. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
300 EUR Starting
450 EUR Estimate
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1204 Numistats ref: 305817

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 840 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 840 var) (Cru.C.G. 2884 var). 3,32 g. Cospel algo irregular. Limpiada. Bella. Ex Áureo 14/06/1994, nº 377. Muy escasa. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1205 Numistats ref: 305816

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 864.2 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 864.2) (Cru.C.G. 2907d). 3,13 g. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
110 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
220 EUR Realized
50 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1206 Numistats ref: 305815

Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Alfonsí d'or. (Cru.V.S. 883) (Cru.C.G. 2928) (MIR. 53). 5,19 g. Atractiva. Ex Áureo 30/06/1993, nº 210. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
2500 EUR Starting
4000 EUR Estimate
2600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1207 Numistats ref: 305814

Alfons IV Authority
Carlí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 888 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Carlí. (Cru.V.S. 888 var) (Cru.C.G. 2932a var) (MIR 55). 3,32 g. Ex Áureo 30/06/1993, nº 209. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1208 Numistats ref: 305813

Alfons IV Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 894 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Nàpols. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 894) (Cru.C.G. 2939) (MIR 56). 3,03 g. Ex Áureo 31/03/1992, nº194. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
270 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1209 Numistats ref: 305812

Enric de Castella Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 911.1 References
Enric IV de Castella (1462-1464). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 911.1) (Cru.C.G. 3035). 3,13 g. Leves rayitas. Bella. Preciosa pátina. Muy rara y más así. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
1800 EUR Starting
3000 EUR Estimate
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1210 Numistats ref: 305811

Pere de Portugal Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 918.1 References
Pere de Portugal (1464-1466). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 918.1) Cru.C.G. 3041). 2,10 g. La corona interrumpe la gráfila. Recortada. Ex Áureo & Calicó 17/03/2011, nº 1113. Muy rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
680 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1211 Numistats ref: 305810

Pere de Portugal (1464-1466). Tortosa. Terç de Croat. (Cru.V.S. 922) (Cru.C.G. 3045). 0,56 g. Corona con florones interiores formando crucecitas. Ex Colección Marqués de Dou. Muy rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1212 Numistats ref: 305809

Joan II Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 936 References
Joan II (1458-1462/1472-1479). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 936) (Cru.Comas 126 var 3) (Cru.C.G. 2972a). 3,42 g. Marcas: escudito catalán a izquierda y C entre los pies del santo. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
600 EUR Starting
800 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1213 Numistats ref: 305808

Joan II (1458-1462/1472-1479). Balaguer. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. 945) (Cru.C.G. 2985). 0,90 g. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
470 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1214 Numistats ref: 305807

Joan II Authority
1/3 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 946.2 References
Joan II (1458-1462/1472-1479). Lleida. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. 946.2 sim) (Badia 634, mismos cuños) (Cru.C.G. 2986b sim). 1 g. Muy rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
450 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1215 Numistats ref: 305806

Joan II (1158-1462/1472-1479). Lleida o Tàrrega. Terç de croat. (Cru.V.S. falta) (Badia 543 a 545 sim) (AN. 43 pág. 135, nº 5-2) (Cru.C.G. falta). 0,59 g. Aspa en el vestido. Muy buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 30/10/2002, nº 2503. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1216 Numistats ref: 305805

Joan II Authority
Ral d'or Denomination
Cru.V.S. 968 References
Joan II (1458-1462/1472-1479). Sicilia. Ral d'or. (Cru.V.S. 968) (Cru.C.G. 3007) (MIR. 229-1). 3,89 g. Atractiva. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
3500 EUR Estimate
2800 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1217 Numistats ref: 305804

Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Ducat. (Cru.V.S. 996) (Cru.C.G. 3403) (MIR. 64/8). 3,41 g. Buen ejemplar. Rara. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
900 EUR Starting
1500 EUR Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1218 Numistats ref: 305803

Ferran I de Nàpols Authority
Coronat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1000 References
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Coronat. (Cru.V.S. 1000 var) (Cru.C.G. 3407 var) (MIR 66/2). 3,91 g. Atractiva. Escasa. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
250 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1219 Numistats ref: 305802

Ferran I de Nàpols Authority
Coronat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1005 References
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Coronat. (Cru.V.S. 1005 var) (Cru.C.G. 3415 var) (MIR 68/1). 3,91 g. Grieta. Buen ejemplar. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
225 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1220 Numistats ref: 305801

Ferran I de Nàpols Authority
Coronat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1011 References
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Nàpols. Coronat. (Cru.V.S. 1011 var) (Cru.C.G. 3413 var) (MIR 67). 3,91 g. Sin marcas. Atractiva. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
225 EUR Starting
300 EUR Estimate
225 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1221 Numistats ref: 305800

Ferran I de Nàpols Authority
Coronat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 1012 References
Ferran I de Nàpols (1458-1494). Aquila. Coronat. (Cru.V.S. 1012) (Cru.C.G. 3423 var) (MIR 85). 3,96 g. Preciosa pátina. Ex Áureo 01/03/2000, nº 1336. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions