Auction 318 – Floor auction

Date: 2018-10-17

# Items: 1522

Total starting: 637980

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1162 Numistats ref: 305658

Martí I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 505 References
Monedas medievales / Medieval coins Category
Martí I (1396-1410). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 505) (Cru.Comas 42) (Cru.C.G. 2297). 3,42 g. Marca: corona. Punto a la derecha del santo. No figuraba en la Colección Caballero de las Yndias. Ex Áureo 17/04/2002, nº 441. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
320 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1163 Numistats ref: 305657

Martí I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 511 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 511 var) (Cru.C.G. 2318a var). 3,25 g. El busto no interrumpe la gráfila. Escasa. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
225 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
240 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1164 Numistats ref: 305656

Martí I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 511 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 511) (Cru.C.G. 2318a). 3,22 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Dos crucecitas adornando el lado derecho del vestido. Escasa. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
460 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1165 Numistats ref: 305655

Martí I Authority
1/2 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 512 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Mig croat. (Cru.V.S. 512) (Cru.C.G. 2320a). 1,49 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1166 Numistats ref: 305654

Martí I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 513 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 513) (Badia 439, mismo ejemplar) (Cru.C.G. 2317). 3,12 g. El busto no interrumpe la gráfila. Corona con puntos. Rayita. Ex Áureo 01/03/1995, nº 314. Ex Colección Joan Almirall i Barril. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
360 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1167 Numistats ref: 305653

Martí I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 515 References
Martí I (1396-1410). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 515) (Cru.C.G. 2316a). 2,83 g. El busto no interrumpe la gráfila. Busto y peinado peculiares. Bella. Rara y más así. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
700 EUR Estimate
700 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1168 Numistats ref: 305652

Martí I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 527 References
Martí I (1396-1410). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 527 var) (Cru.C.G. 2331a). 2,84 g. Busto de Joan I. Ex Colección Crusafont 27/10/2011, nº 342. Rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
300 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1169 Numistats ref: 305651

Jaume II Authority
1/2 Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 535 References
Jaume II de Mallorca (1276-1285/1298-1311). Mallorca. Mig ral. (Cru.V.S. 535) (Cru.C.G. 2502). 1,80 g. Bella. Muy rara. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
900 EUR Starting
2000 EUR Estimate
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1170 Numistats ref: 305650

Sanç de Mallorca (1311-1324). Mallorca. Dobler. (Cru.V.S. 547) (Cru.C.G. 2515b). 1,82 g. Buen ejemplar. Escasa así. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
150 EUR Estimate
110 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1171 Numistats ref: 305649

Frederic IV de Sicília Authority
Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 624 References
Frederic IV de Sicília (1355-1377). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 624) (Cru.C.G. 2604). 3,23 g. Buen ejemplar. Ex Áureo 21/06/2007, nº 152. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
90 EUR Starting
125 EUR Estimate
90 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1172 Numistats ref: 305648

Pirral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 625 References
Frederic IV de Sicília (1355-1377). Sicília. Pirral. (Cru.V.S. 625) (Cru.C.G. 2605) . 3,25 g. Cospel ligeramente irregular. Bella. Brillo original. Ex Colección Crusafont, nº 400. Rara así. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1173 Numistats ref: 305647

Ferran I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 758 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Mallorca. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 758) (Cru.Comas 73) (Cru.C.G. 2806). 3,42 g. Marcas: león y buey en anverso y reverso. Ex Áureo 07/03/1994, nº 666. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
500 EUR Estimate
345 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1174 Numistats ref: 305646

Ferran I Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 760 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). València. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 760) (Cru.Comas 67) (Cru.C.G. 2803). 3,42 g. Marcas: corona y losanje partido en aspa a los pies del santo. Hojita. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
250 EUR Starting
400 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1175 Numistats ref: 305645

Ferran I Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 762 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). València. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 762) (Cru.Comas 69) (Cru.C.G. 2808). 1,71 g. Marca: corona. Defecto de cospel. Escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
250 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
280 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1176 Numistats ref: 305644

Ferran I Authority
Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 763.1 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Barcelona. Croat. (Cru.V.S. 763.1) (Cru.C.G. 2811). 2,96 g. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Rayitas. Rara. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
200 EUR Starting
350 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1177 Numistats ref: 305643

Ferran I Authority
1/2 Croat Denomination
Cru.V.S. 764.1 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). Barcelona. Mig croat. (Cru.V.S. 764.1) (Badia falta) (Cru.C.G. 2813a, mismo ejemplar). 1,49 g. Letras góticas en anverso y latinas en reverso. El busto interrumpe la gráfila. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
1000 EUR Estimate
900 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1178 Numistats ref: 305642

Ferran I Authority
Ral Denomination
Cru.V.S. 773.3 References
Ferran I (1412-1416). València. Ral. (Cru.V.S. 773.3 var) (Cru.C.G. 2820d var). 3 g. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
180 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1179 Numistats ref: 305641

Alfons IV Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 794 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 794) (Cru.Comas 100) (Cru.C.G. 2839). 3,41 g. Marcas: lirios. Rara. MBC/MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
600 EUR Starting
900 EUR Estimate
600 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1180 Numistats ref: 305640

Alfons IV Authority
Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 796 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Florí. (Cru.V.S. 796) (Cru.Comas 102) (Cru.C.G. 2840). 3,38 g. Marca: bueyes (el de la izquierda peculiar). Sirvió como joya. No figuraba en la Colección Caballero de las Yndias. Ex Áureo 18/12/2007, nº 131. Escasa. (MBC-). Description
MBC- Grade
125 EUR Starting
200 EUR Estimate
200 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 318 – Floor auction - 1181 Numistats ref: 305639

Alfons IV Authority
1/2 Florí Denomination
Cru.V.S. 797 References
Alfons IV (1416-1458). Mallorca. Mig florí. (Cru.V.S. 797) (Cru.Comas 103) (Cru.C.G. 2857). 1,69 g. Marcas: bueyes. Ex Áureo & Calicó 30/05/2012, nº 123. Escasa. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
400 EUR Starting
600 EUR Estimate
400 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions