Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 601 Numistats ref: 307676

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/6 References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/6) (FFC. 1037, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Golpecito en canto. Ex Colección Percy Barron, J. Hirsch 11/05/1911, nº 810. Ex M&M 29/11/1977, nº 199. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 584. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
34000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 687 Numistats ref: 307590

Ser. Sulpicius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 438/1 References
(51 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 438/1) (FFC. 1136, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Bellísima. Muy rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 306 Numistats ref: 307469

Q. Cornuficius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 509/5 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Cornuficia. África. Denario. (Craw. 509/5) (FFC. 650). 3,63 g. Extremadamente rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
21000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 103 Numistats ref: 307271

L. Aemilius Buca Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 480/1 References
(44 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 480/1) (FFC. 132, mismo ejemplar). 3,65 g. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
900 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 525 Numistats ref: 307814

C. Numitorius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 246/1 References
(133 a.C.). Gens Numitoria. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 246/1) (FFC. 945, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Rarísima. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
15000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 688 Numistats ref: 307589

L. Servius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 515/2 References
(41 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 515/2) (FFC. 1137, mismo ejemplar). 4,23 g. Ex Colección Steinberg, NAC 16/11/1994, nº 107. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 715 Numistats ref: 307725

M. Valerius Messalla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 435/1 References
(53 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 435/1) (FFC. 1170, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. Muy bella. Muy rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
14000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 557 Numistats ref: 307782

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 984, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Contramarca en anverso. Ex Aretusa 22-23/03/1996, nº 368. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 437. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
13000 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 682 Numistats ref: 307595

L. Staius Murcus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 510/1 References
(42-41 a.C.). Gens Statia. Asia menor. Denario. (Craw. 510/1) (FFC. 1132). 3,89 g. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 308. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
12000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 134 Numistats ref: 307240

M. Arrius Secundus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 513/2 References
(41 a.C.). Gens Arria. Denario. (Craw. 513/2) (FFC. 170, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
11000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 93 Numistats ref: 307080

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/3a References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/3a) (FFC. 118, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 487. Muy rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
10000 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 383 Numistats ref: 307392

(hacia 90 a.C.). Guerras Sociales. Corfinium. Denario. (Sydenham 623). 3,83 g. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
9500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 604 Numistats ref: 307673

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/10a References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/10a) (FFC. 1040, mismo ejemplar). 3,79 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
9500 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 9 Numistats ref: 307164

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 45/1 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(212-210 a.C.). Anónima. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 45/1) (FFC. 1, mismo ejemplar). 4,27 g. Atractiva. Ex CNG 14/06/2000, nº 1239. Rarísima. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
600 EUR Starting
- Estimate
9500 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 177 Numistats ref: 307197

Q. Caecilius Metellus Pius Scipio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 460/3 References
(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. África. Denario. (Craw. 460/3) (FFC. 218, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Muy bella. Muy rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
8500 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 550 Numistats ref: 307789

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/3b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/3b) (FFC. 975, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
8000 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 460 Numistats ref: 307516

Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 367/3 References
(82 a.C.). Gens Manlia. Ceca oriental. Denario. (Craw. 367/3) (FFC. 842, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
7500 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 178 Numistats ref: 307196

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 460/2 References
(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. África. Denario. (Craw. 460/2) (FFC. 219, mismo ejemplar). 3,59 g. Rayitas. Muy rara. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
7000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 253 Numistats ref: 307322

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/1b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/1b) (FFC. 584, mismo ejemplar). 4,18 g. Bellísima. Rara. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 180 Numistats ref: 307194

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 460/4 References
(47-46 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. África. Denario. (Craw. 460/4) (FFC. 221, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Anverso levemente desplazado. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6500 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions