Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 506 Numistats ref: 307833

C. Minucius Augurinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 242/1 References
(135 a.C.). Gens Minucia. Denario. (Craw. 242/1) (FFC. 924, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 231 Numistats ref: 307344

L. Cassius Longinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 413/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. 413/1) (FFC. 561, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
46 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 78 Numistats ref: 307095

Mn. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 291/1 References
(114-113 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 291/1) (FFC. 103, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Ligeramente limpiada. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
56 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 64 Numistats ref: 307109

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/2 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(86 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 350A/2 var) (FFC. falta). 4,03 g. Variante por 8 patas visibles de los caballos. Bella. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 349 Numistats ref: 307426

C. Fabius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 322/1b References
(104 a.C.). Gens Fabia. Denario. (Craw. 322/1b var) (FFC. falta). 4,03 g. Variante por punto entre E y X. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 324 Numistats ref: 307451

(Decimius) Flavus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 207/1 References
(150 a.C.). Gens Decimia. Denario. (Craw. 207/1) (FFC. 673, mismo ejemplar). 3,62 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 316 Numistats ref: 307459

M. Fannius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 351/1 References
(86 a.C.). Gens Critonia. Denario. (Craw. 351/1) (FFC. 663, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 158 Numistats ref: 307216

(Baebius) Tampilus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 133/2a References
(194-190 a.C.). Gens Baebia. Denario. (Craw. 133/2a) (FFC. 196, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 181. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 157 Numistats ref: 307217

(Baebius) Tampilus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 133/2b References
(194-190 a.C.). Gens Baebia. Denario. (Craw. 133/2b) (FFC. 195, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
220 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 572 Numistats ref: 307767

A. Plautius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 431/1 References
(55 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Craw. 431/1) (FFC. 1002, mismo ejemplar). 3,77 g. Muesca en borde. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
16 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 286 Numistats ref: 307289

Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Clodianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 345/1 References
(88 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 345/1) (FFC. 624, mismo ejemplar). 3,68 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 529 Numistats ref: 307810

M. Opimius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 254/1 References
(131 a.C.). Gens Opimia. Denario. (Craw. 254/1) (FFC. 950, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 501 Numistats ref: 307838

C. Memmius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 427/2 References
(56 a.C.). Gens Memmia. Denario. (Craw. 427/2 var) (FFC. 917, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Variante QVIREINVS por QVIRINVS. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 244 Numistats ref: 307331

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 318/1a References
(104 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 318/1a) (FFC. 574, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
42 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 223 Numistats ref: 307352

T. Carisius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 464/1 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Carisia. Denario. (Craw. 464/1) (FFC. 553 var). 3,78 g. Curiosa forma de la última S de CARISIVS: . Bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1385. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 69 Numistats ref: 307104

Mn. Acilius Balbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 271/1 References
(125 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Craw. 271/1) (FFC. 92, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 62 Numistats ref: 307111

C. Gargonius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 350A/2 References
(86 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 350A/2) (FFC. 85). 3,80 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
53 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 400 Numistats ref: 307375

Sextus Iulius Caesar Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 258/1 References
(129 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 258/1) (FFC. 761, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. Reverso algo desplazado. Bella. (EBC+). Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 52 Numistats ref: 307121

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 171/1 References
(199-170 a.C.). Anónima. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 171/1) (FFC. 70, mismo ejemplar). 3,20 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 634 Numistats ref: 307643

D. Iunius Brutus Albinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 450/1a References
(48 a.C.). Gens Postumia. Denario. (Craw. 450/1a) (FFC. 1076, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
240 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions