Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 406 Numistats ref: 307570

L. Iulius Bursio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 352/1c References
(85 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 352/1c) (FFC. 768, mismo ejemplar). 4,22 g. Muy bella. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 647. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
61 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 511 Numistats ref: 307828

L. Mussidius Longus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 494/41 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Mussidia. Denario. (Craw. 494/41) (FFC. 930, mismo ejemplar). 3,64 g. Limpiada. (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 236 Numistats ref: 307339

(79 a.C.). Gens Claudia. Denario. (Craw. 383/1) (FFC. 566). 3,84 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 214 Numistats ref: 307361

T. Carisius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 464/4 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Carisia. Denario. (Craw. 464/4 var) (FFC. 539, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Variante por moño distinto. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 13 Numistats ref: 307160

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 44/5 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(200-190 a.C.). Anónima. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 44/5) (FFC. 7, mismo ejemplar). 4,42 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
28 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 118 Numistats ref: 307256

L. Antestius Gragulus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 238/1 References
(136 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 238/1) (FFC. 151, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
62 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 432 Numistats ref: 307544

A. Licinius Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 454/1 References
(47 a.C.). Gens Licinia. Denario. (Craw. 454/1) (FFC. 806, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 264 Numistats ref: 307311

Mn. Cordius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 463/3 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Cordia. Denario. (Craw. 463/3 var) (FFC. 599, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Variante por distinto peinado. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 290. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 98 Numistats ref: 307075

(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 125, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Anverso desplazado. MBC+/EBC-. Description
MBC+/EBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 681 Numistats ref: 307596

A. Spuri[us] Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 230/1 References
(139 a.C.). Gens Spurilia. Denario. (Craw. 230/1) (FFC. 1131, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 640 Numistats ref: 307637

(80 a.C.). Gens Procilia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 379/2) (FFC. 1082, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 189 Numistats ref: 307185

L. Calpurnius Piso Frugi Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 340/1 References
(90-89 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 340/1) (FFC. 271, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
186 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 315 Numistats ref: 307460

M. Fannius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 351/1 References
(86 a.C.). Gens Critonia. Denario. (Craw. 351/1) (FFC. 662). 3,62 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
190 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 583 Numistats ref: 307756

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/3g References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/3g) (FFC. 1015, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 566. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 470 Numistats ref: 307506

C. Marcius Censorinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 346/1d References
(88 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 346/1d) (FFC. 854, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 456 Numistats ref: 307520

L. Manlius Torquatus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 295/1 References
(113-112 a.C.). Gens Manlia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 295/1) (FFC. 836, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Ex Finarte 03/1996, nº 153. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 455. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 453 Numistats ref: 307523

C. Maianius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 203/1a References
(153 a.C.). Gens Maiania. Denario. (Craw. 203/1a) (FFC. 832). 4,09 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
24 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 433 Numistats ref: 307543

A. Licinius Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 454/1 References
(47 a.C.). Gens Licinia. Denario. (Craw. 454/1) (FFC. 807, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. Ex Auctiones AG 07/06/1977, nº 617. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 432. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 281 Numistats ref: 307294

Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 329/1b References
(100 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 329/1b) (FFC. 618, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 420 Numistats ref: 307556

D. Iunius Silanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 337/3 References
(91 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 337/3) (FFC. 789, mismo ejemplar). 3,81 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
200 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions