Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 34 Numistats ref: 307139

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 135/1 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(200-190 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 135/1) (FFC. 43, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Pequeña oxidación en borde. Bella. Escasa. (EBC). Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 31 Numistats ref: 307142

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 113/1 References
(200-190 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 113/1) (FFC. falta). 3,76 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 620 Numistats ref: 307657

M. Porcius Cato Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 343/1c References
(89 a.C.). Gens Porcia. Denario. (Craw. 343/1c var) (FFC. 1059, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Variante ROM. por ROMA. Muy escasa. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 317 Numistats ref: 307458

M. Fannius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 351/1 References
(86 a.C.). Gens Critonia. Denario. (Craw. 351/1 var) (FFC. 664, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Variante sin espiga en reverso. Rara. MBC. Description
MBC Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 709 Numistats ref: 307731

C. Valerius Flaccus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 228/2 References
(140 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 228/2) (FFC. 1163, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
70 EUR Starting
- Estimate
160 EUR Realized
21 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 138 Numistats ref: 307236

M. Atilius Saranus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 214/1b References
(148 a.C.). Gens Atilia. Denario. (Craw. 214/1b) (FFC. 176, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 467 Numistats ref: 307509

M. Marcius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 245/1 References
(134 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Craw. 245/1) (FFC. 850, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
130 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
37 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 555 Numistats ref: 307784

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4a References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4a) (FFC. 982, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 699 Numistats ref: 307578

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/3 References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/3) (FFC. 1149, mismo ejemplar). 3,72 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 232 Numistats ref: 307343

(55 a.C.). Gens Cassia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 562, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Oxidación limpiada en reverso. (EBC-). Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 75 Numistats ref: 307098

P. (Aelius) Paetus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 233/1 References
(138 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Craw. 233/1) (FFC. 99, mismo ejemplar). 3,91 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 44 Numistats ref: 307129

(210-208 a.C.). Anónima. ¿Sicilia?. Denario. (Craw. 79/1) (FFC. 58, mismo ejemplar). 4,35 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 321 Numistats ref: 307454

C. Curiatius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 240/1b References
(135 a.C.). Gens Curiatia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 240/1b) (FFC. 668, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
50 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 167 Numistats ref: 307207

Q. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 256/1 References
(130 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Craw. 256/1) (FFC. 208, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 165 Numistats ref: 307209

M. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 263/1b References
(127 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Craw. 263/1b) (FFC. 206, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
170 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 149 Numistats ref: 307225

(105 a.C.). Gens Aurelia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 187, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 288 Numistats ref: 307287

Cn. Cornelius Lentulus Marcellinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 393/1a References
(76-75 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Hispania. Denario. (Craw. 393/1a var) (FFC. 627, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Variante de estilo. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
45 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 278 Numistats ref: 307297

(106 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. falta) (FFC. 615, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 421 Numistats ref: 307555

D. Iunius Silanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 337/3 References
(91 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 337/3) (FFC. 791, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
38 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 409 Numistats ref: 307567

L. Iulius Bursio Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 352/1a References
(85 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 352/1a var) (FFC. 772, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
180 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions