Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 306 Numistats ref: 307469

Q. Cornuficius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 509/5 References
(42 a.C.). Gens Cornuficia. África. Denario. (Craw. 509/5) (FFC. 650). 3,63 g. Extremadamente rara. MBC-. Description
MBC- Grade
2000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
21000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 687 Numistats ref: 307590

Ser. Sulpicius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 438/1 References
(51 a.C.). Gens Sulpicia. Denario. (Craw. 438/1) (FFC. 1136, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Bellísima. Muy rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
500 EUR Starting
- Estimate
26000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 601 Numistats ref: 307676

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/6 References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/6) (FFC. 1037, mismo ejemplar). 3,85 g. Golpecito en canto. Ex Colección Percy Barron, J. Hirsch 11/05/1911, nº 810. Ex M&M 29/11/1977, nº 199. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 584. Muy rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
34000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions