Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 683 Numistats ref: 307594

L. Staius Murcus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 510/1 References
(42-41 a.C.). Gens Statia. Asia menor. Denario. (Craw. 510/1) (FFC. 1132, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. Rarísima. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
3000 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4105 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 520 Numistats ref: 307819

Cn. Nerius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 441/1 References
(49 a.C.). Gens Neria. Denario. (Craw. 441/1) (FFC. 940, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. Bellísima. Rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4200 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 254 Numistats ref: 307321

C. Considius Nonianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 424/1 References
(57 a.C.). Gens Considia. Denario. (Craw. 424/1) (FFC. 585, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Muy bella. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 710. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4200 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 82 Numistats ref: 307091

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1a References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1a) (FFC. 107, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4200 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 300 Numistats ref: 307275

(56 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 426/6b) (FFC. 642, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Pequeñas incrustaciones en reverso. Bella. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 487. Muy escasa. (S/C-). Description
S/C- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4250 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 599 Numistats ref: 307740

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/2b References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/2b) (FFC. 1034). 3,69 g. Distinta posición de la leyenda. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 251 Numistats ref: 307324

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/4b References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/4b) (FFC. 582, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
350 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 250 Numistats ref: 307325

C. Coelius Caldus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 437/4a References
(51 a.C.). Gens Coelia o Coilia. Denario. (Craw. 437/4a) (FFC. 581, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Bellísima. Ex NAC 25/02/1992, nº 339. Ex NAC 16/04/1996, nº 718. Rara. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 89 Numistats ref: 307086

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/2 References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/2) (FFC. 114, mismo ejemplar). 3,13 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 36 Numistats ref: 307137

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 170/1 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(199-170 a.C.). Anónima. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 170/1) (FFC. 46, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. Bella. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 605 Numistats ref: 307672

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/7d References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/7d) (FFC. 1042, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 195 Numistats ref: 307179

M. Pupius Piso Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 418/1 References
(68-66 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 418/1) (FFC. 346, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bella. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 468. Muy rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4400 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 759 Numistats ref: 307681

M. Volteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 385/3 References
(78 a.C.). Gens Volteia. Denario. (Craw. 385/3) (FFC. 1231, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. Ex Tritón III 30/11/1999, nº 907. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4600 EUR Realized
9 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 590 Numistats ref: 307749

Q. Pompeius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 434/1 References
(54 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Craw. 434/1) (FFC. 1024, mismo ejemplar). 4,02 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 84 Numistats ref: 307089

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/1c References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/1c) (FFC. 109, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 485. Rara. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
4800 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 662 Numistats ref: 307615

L. Scribonius Libo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 416/1c References
(62 a.C.). Gens Scribonia. Denario. (Craw. 416/1c) (FFC. 1104, mismo ejemplar). 3,72 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5000 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 560 Numistats ref: 307779

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/1b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/1b) (FFC. 987, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Ex Bank Leu 03/05/1977, nº 492. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 537. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 210 Numistats ref: 307365

(64 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 408) (FFC. 531, mismo ejemplar). 4,10 g. Bellísima. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 471. Muy rara. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 741 Numistats ref: 307699

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/2 References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/2) (FFC. 1212, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
5500 EUR Realized
3 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 279 Numistats ref: 307296

Cn. Cornelius Sisenna Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 310/1 References
(118 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 310/1) (FFC. 616, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Bella. Ex NAC 09/04/1997, nº 485. Muy rara. EBC/EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
400 EUR Starting
- Estimate
6000 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions