Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 351 Numistats ref: 307424

L. Farsuleius Mensor Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 392/1b References
(75 a.C.). Gens Farsuleia. Denario. (Craw. 392/1b) (FFC. 706, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 727 Numistats ref: 307713

Tiberius Veturius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 234/1 References
(137 a.C.). Gens Veturia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 234/1) (FFC. 1186, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Muy bella. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 27/10/1993, nº 1118. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 724 Numistats ref: 307716

M. Vargunteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 257/1 References
(130 a.C.). Gens Vargunteia. Denario. (Craw. 257/1) (FFC. 1183, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
900 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 145 Numistats ref: 307229

T. Annius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 221/1 References
(144 a.C.). Gens Aurelia. Denario. (Craw. 221/1) (FFC. 183, mismo ejemplar). 4,04 g. Pátina. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 144 Numistats ref: 307230

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 136/1 References
(194-190 a.C.). Gens Aurelia. Denario. (Craw. 136/1) (FFC. 182, mismo ejemplar). 3,50 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 582 Numistats ref: 307757

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/3f References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/3f) (FFC. 1014, mismo ejemplar). 3,70 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 576 Numistats ref: 307763

L. Plautius Plancus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 453/1c References
(47 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Craw. 453/1c var) (FFC. 1006, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Variante PLAVTI. por PLAVTIVS. Bellísima. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993 nº 1364. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 117 Numistats ref: 307257

C. Antestius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 219/1d References
(146 a.C.). Gens Antestia. Denario. (Craw. 219/1d) (FFC. 149, mismo ejemplar). 4,23 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 569 Numistats ref: 307770

P. Plautius Hypsaeus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 420/2c References
(60 a.C.). Gens Plautia. Denario. (Craw. 420/2c) (FFC. 999, mismo ejemplar). 3,71 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 519 Numistats ref: 307820

(79 a.C.). Gens Naevia. Denario. (Craw. 382/1a) (FFC. 939, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Bellísima. Ex Sotheby's (Zúrich) 28/10/1993, nº 1188. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 263 Numistats ref: 307312

Mn. Cordius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 463/3 References
(46 a.C.). Gens Cordia. Denario. (Craw. 463/3) (FFC. 598, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 691 Numistats ref: 307586

C. Terentius Lucanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 217/1 References
(147 a.C.). Gens Terentia. Denario. (Craw. 217/1) (FFC. 1140, mismo ejemplar). 4,11 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 358 Numistats ref: 307417

Mn. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 307/1b References
(114-113 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 307/1b) (FFC. 715, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Ex Colección Haeberlin, Cahn / Hess 17/07/1933, nº 673. Ex M&M 12/11/1970, nº 86. Ex Galerie des Monnaies / Spink 15/02/1977, nº 189. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 366. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 757 Numistats ref: 307683

L. Vinicius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 436/1 References
(52 a.C.). Gens Vinicia. Denario. (Craw. 436/1) (FFC. 1229, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Bella. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 509. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 737 Numistats ref: 307703

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/4b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/4b) (FFC. 1205, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Muy bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 708. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 729 Numistats ref: 307711

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/5b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/5b) (FFC. 1189, mismo ejemplar). 4,03 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized
145 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 725 Numistats ref: 307715

(86 a.C.). Gens Vergilia. Denario. (Craw. 350/1e) (FFC. 1184, mismo ejemplar). 3,84 g. Bella. Rara. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
950 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 484 Numistats ref: 307492

L. Marcius Philippus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 425/1 References
(56 a.C.). Gens Marcia. Denario. (Craw. 425/1) (FFC. 894, mismo ejemplar). 4,20 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
175 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
57 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 586 Numistats ref: 307753

Sextus Pompeius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 235/1c References
(137 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Italia central. Denario. (Craw. 235/1c) (FFC. 1018, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
18 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 553 Numistats ref: 307786

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 405/4b References
(69 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 405/4b) (FFC. 979, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
130 EUR Starting
- Estimate
1000 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions