Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 705 Numistats ref: 307735

L. Titurius Sabinus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 344/2c References
(89 a.C.). Gens Tituria. Denario. (Craw. 344/2c) (FFC. 1158, mismo ejemplar). 4,10 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 595 Numistats ref: 307744

L. Pomponius Molo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 334/1 References
(97 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario (Craw. 334/1) (FFC. 1030). 3,90 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 140 Numistats ref: 307234

M. Aufidius Rusticus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 227/1c References
(140 a.C.). Gens Aufidia. Denario. (Craw. 227/1c) (FFC. 178, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 166. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
60 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 462 Numistats ref: 307514

L. Manlius Torquatus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 411/1b References
(65 a.C.). Gens Manlia. Denario. (Craw. 411/1b) (FFC. 845). 3,94 g. Escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 299 Numistats ref: 307276

Faustus Cornelius Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 426/4a References
(56 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 426/4a) (FFC. 641, mismo ejemplar). 3,53 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 442 Numistats ref: 307534

(Lollius) Palicanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 473/2a References
(45 a.C.). Gens Lollia. Denario. (Craw. 473/2a) (FFC. 820, mismo ejemplar). 4 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 546 Numistats ref: 307793

M. Plaetorius Cestianus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/1 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/1) (FFC. 969, mismo ejemplar). 3,78 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 431 Numistats ref: 307545

A. Licinius Nerva Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 454/1 References
(47 a.C.). Gens Licinia. Denario. (Craw. 454/1) (FFC. 805, mismo ejemplar). 3,69 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
11 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 65 Numistats ref: 307108

M. Aburius Geminus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 250/1 References
(132 a.C.). Gens Aburia. Denario. (Craw. 250/1) (FFC. 88). 3,92 g. Bellísima. Ex NAC 17/05/2001, nº 163. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
31 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 387 Numistats ref: 307388

M. Herennius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 308/1a References
(108-107 a.C.). Gens Herennia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 308/1a) (FFC. 743, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Pátina. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 338 Numistats ref: 307437

C. Egnatius Maximus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 391/2 References
(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/2) (FFC. 691, mismo ejemplar). 3,58 g. Bella. Muy escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 334 Numistats ref: 307441

(75 a.C.). Gens Egnatia. Denario. (Craw. 391/1a) (FFC. 686, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Rara. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 735 Numistats ref: 307705

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/6a References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/6a) (FFC. 1203, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 708 Numistats ref: 307732

M. Tullius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 280/1 References
(120 a.C.). Gens Tullia. Denario. (Craw. 280/1) (FFC. 1162). 3,91 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
600 EUR Realized
29 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 71 Numistats ref: 307102

Mn. Acilius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 442/1a References
(55 a.C.). Gens Acilia. Denario. (Craw. 442/1a) (FFC. 94). 4 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
625 EUR Realized
41 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 135 Numistats ref: 307239

(Atilius) Saranus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 199/1a References
(155 a.C.). Gens Atilia. Denario. (Craw. 199/1a) (FFC. 171, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
13 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 125 Numistats ref: 307249

(83-82 a.C.). Gens Antonia. Denario. (Craw. 364/1a) (FFC. 159, mismo ejemplar). 4,08 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 552 Numistats ref: 307787

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 409/2 References
(67 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 409/2) (FFC. 978, mismo ejemplar). 3,58 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
33 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 544 Numistats ref: 307795

L. Plaetorius (Cestianus) Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 396/1a References
(74 a.C.). Gens Plaetoria. Denario. (Craw. 396/1a) (FFC. 967, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Rayitas en reverso. Ex M&M 03/12/1957, nº 262. Ex Finarte 03/1996, nº 252. Ex Colecicón Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 535. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 416 Numistats ref: 307560

D. Iunius Silanus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 337/2c References
(91 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 337/2c) (FFC. 784, mismo ejemplar). 3,96 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
120 EUR Starting
- Estimate
650 EUR Realized
14 Past auctions