Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 512 Numistats ref: 307827

(42 a.C.). Gens Mussidia. Denario. (Craw. 494/42) (FFC. 931). 4,07 g. Leve golpe en anverso. Bella. (EBC+). Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 401 Numistats ref: 307575

L. Iulius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 323/1 References
(101 a.C.). Gens Julia. Denario. (Craw. 323/1) (FFC. 762, mismo ejemplar). 3,87 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
25 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
12 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 94 Numistats ref: 307079

M. Aemilius Scaurus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 422/1b References
(58 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 422/1b) (FFC. 119, mismo ejemplar). 4,05 g. Bella. Ex Lanz 13/04/1981, nº 416. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 129. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
64 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 76 Numistats ref: 307097

C. Allius Bala Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 336/1c References
(92 a.C.). Gens Aelia. Denario. (Craw. 336/1c) (FFC. 100, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Bella. EBC+/EBC. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
10 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 653 Numistats ref: 307624

L. Rutilius Flaccus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 387/1 References
(77 a.C.). Gens Rutilia. Denario. (Craw. 387/1) (FFC. 1095, mismo ejemplar). 3,86 g. Pátina. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
34 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 59 Numistats ref: 307114

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 222/1 References
Sistema Denario / Denarius system Category
(143 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 222/1) (FFC. 82, mismo ejemplar). 4,15 g. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 204 Numistats ref: 307371

(64 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 408) (FFC. 425). 3,99 g. Bellísima. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 461. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 57 Numistats ref: 307116

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 159/2 References
(179-170 a.C.). Anónima. Denario. (Craw. 159/2) (FFC. 80, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 84. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 201 Numistats ref: 307374

(64 a.C.). Gens Calpurnia. Denario. (Craw. 408) (FFC. 409). 4,02 g. Bellísima. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 464. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 395 Numistats ref: 307380

L. Hostilius Saserna Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 448/3 References
(48 a.C.). Gens Hostilia. Denario. (Craw. 448/3) (FFC. 756, mismo ejemplar). 3,74 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 622 Numistats ref: 307655

Cato the Younger Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 462/1a References
(47-46 a.C.). Gens Porcia. África. Denario. (Craw. 462/1a) (FFC. 1061, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Bella. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 604. EBC/EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 29 Numistats ref: 307144

Anonymous Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 72/3 References
(211-210 a.C.). Anónima. Sicilia. Denario. (Craw. 72/3) (FFC. 35, mismo ejemplar). 4,07 g. Muy escasa. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 7 Numistats ref: 307166

Sistema Didracma / Didracma system Category
(225-214 a.C.). Anónima. Ceca incierta. Dracma. (Craw. 29/4). 3,34 g. Rara. MBC+. Description
MBC+ Grade
250 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 352 Numistats ref: 307423

L. Farsuleius Mensor Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 392/1a References
(75 a.C.). Gens Farsuleia. Denario. (Craw. 392/1a) (FFC. 707, mismo ejemplar). 3,98 g. Muy bella. Ex Leu Numismatics 12/05/2000, nº 427. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
23 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 756 Numistats ref: 307684

L. Vinicius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 436/1 References
(52 a.C.). Gens Vinicia. Denario. (Craw. 436/1) (FFC. 1228, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 731. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 330 Numistats ref: 307445

Cn. Domitius Ahenobarbus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 147/1 References
(183-180 a.C.). Gens Domitia. Denario. (Craw. 147/1) (FFC. 679, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
80 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
6 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 313 Numistats ref: 307462

P. Crepusius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 361/1b References
(82 a.C.). Gens Crepusia. Denario. (Craw. 361/1b) (FFC. 659, mismo ejemplar). 3,73 g. Muy bella. Ex Tritón I 02/12/1997, nº 1169. Ex Colección Goodman. S/C-. Description
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 717 Numistats ref: 307723

L. Valerius Acisculus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 474/5 References
(45 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Denario. (Craw. 474/5 var) (FFC. 1172, mismo ejemplar). 3,88 g. Variante de estilo. Bella. Escasa. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 711 Numistats ref: 307729

L. Valerius Flaccus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 306/1 References
(108-107 a.C.). Gens Valeria. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 306/1) (FFC. 1165, mismo ejemplar). 3,90 g. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 707 Numistats ref: 307733

L. Trebanius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 241/1b References
(135 a.C.). Gens Trebania. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 241/1b) (FFC. 1161, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Variante TRERANI. por TREBANI. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
1 Past auctions