Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I

Date: 2018-11-07

# Items: 763

Total starting: 113000

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 104 Numistats ref: 307270

Safra Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 206/1 References
(150 a.C.). Gens Afrania. Denario. (Craw. 206/1) (FFC. 133, mismo ejemplar). 4,48 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
27 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 449 Numistats ref: 307527

Q. L[utatius] C[erco] / C[atulus] Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 125/1 References
(200-195 a.C.). Gens Lutatia. Ceca incierta. Denario. (Craw. 125/1) (FFC. 827). 3,88 g. Leve grieta radial. Rara (MBC+). Description
MBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
2 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 445 Numistats ref: 307531

(136 a.C.). Gens Lucretia. Denario. (Craw. 237/1 var) (FFC. 823, mismo ejemplar). 3,95 g. Variante TRI. por TRIO. Muy bella. Ex Tritón I 02/12/1997, nº 1087. Ex Colección Goodman. Rara. EBC+. Description
good Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 297 Numistats ref: 307278

Faustus Cornelius Sulla Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 426/2 References
(56 a.C.). Gens Cornelia. Denario. (Craw. 426/2) (FFC. 638, mismo ejemplar). 3,97 g. Muy escasa. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
7 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 412 Numistats ref: 307564

M. Iunius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 220/1 References
(145 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 220/1) (FFC. 778, mismo ejemplar). 4,11 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
26 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 91 Numistats ref: 307082

M. Aemilius Lepidus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 419/2 References
(61 a.C.). Gens Aemilia. Denario. (Craw. 419/2 var) (FFC. 116, mismo ejemplar). 3,67 g. Variante por leyendas TVTOR REG y PONTIF. MAX intercambiadas. Rayita en anverso. Reverso algo desplazado. Ex CNG 21/03/1990, nº 643. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 471. Muy rara. EBC-/MBC+. Description
ebc- Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 367 Numistats ref: 307408

Q. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 284/1b References
(117-111 a.C.). Gens Fulvia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 284/1b) (FFC. 726, mismo ejemplar). 3,89 g. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 376. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
75 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
19 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 356 Numistats ref: 307419

C. Fonteius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 290/1 References
(114-113 a.C.). Gens Fonteia. Sur de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 290/1) (FFC. 713, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Ex The New York Sale III 07/12/2000, nº 278. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
40 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 602 Numistats ref: 307675

Q. Pomponius Musa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 410/5 References
(66 a.C.). Gens Pomponia. Denario. (Craw. 410/5) (FFC. 1038, mismo ejemplar). 3,80 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
100 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 355 Numistats ref: 307420

L. Flaminius Chilo Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 485/2 References
(43 a.C.). Gens Flaminia. Denario. (Craw. 485/2 var) (FFC. 712, mismo ejemplar). 3,61 g. Variante sin perlas en la diadema. Ex Colección Leo Benz, Lanz 23/11/1998, nº 363. EBC-. Description
ebc- Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
4 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 738 Numistats ref: 307702

C. Vibius Pansa Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 342/3b References
(90 a.C.). Gens Vibia. Denario. (Craw. 342/3b) (FFC. 1208). 4,08 g. Muy bella. Rara. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
5 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 322 Numistats ref: 307453

Q. Curtius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 285/2 References
(116-115 a.C.). Gens Curtia. Norte de Italia. Denario. (Craw. 285/2) (FFC. 669, mismo ejemplar). 3,92 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
49 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 318 Numistats ref: 307457

L. Cupiennius Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 218/1 References
(147 a.C.). Gens Cupiennia. Denario. (Craw. 218/1) (FFC. 665, mismo ejemplar). 3,94 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
32 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 169 Numistats ref: 307205

L. Caecilius Metellus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/1b References
(96 a.C.). Gens Caecilia. Denario. (Craw. 335/1b) (FFC. 210, mismo ejemplar). 4,01 g. Muy bella. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
500 EUR Realized
15 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 542 Numistats ref: 307797

(Pinarius) Natta Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 208/1 References
(149 a.C.). Gens Pinaria. Denario. (Craw. 208/1) (FFC. 965, mismo ejemplar). 3,83 g. Bellísima. S/C-. Description
S/C- Grade
150 EUR Starting
- Estimate
520 EUR Realized
17 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 591 Numistats ref: 307748

Q. Pompeius Rufus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 434/2 References
(54 a.C.). Gens Pompeia. Denario. (Craw. 434/2) (FFC. 1025, mismo ejemplar). 3,99 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
20 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 579 Numistats ref: 307760

Denarius Denomination
Crawford 335/3c References
(91 a.C.). Gens Poblicia. Denario. (Craw. 335/3c) (FFC. 1011, mismo ejemplar). 3,82 g. Muy bella. EBC+. Description
EBC+ Grade
125 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
8 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 455 Numistats ref: 307521

(82 a.C.). Gens Mamilia. Denario. (Craw. 362/1) (FFC. 835, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
90 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 452 Numistats ref: 307524

P. Maenius Ant[ias] Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 249/1 References
(132 a.C.). Gens Maenia. Denario. (Craw. 249/1) (FFC. 831, mismo ejemplar). 3,93 g. Bellísima. S/C. Description
S/C Grade
200 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
25 Past auctions

Aureo & Calicó, S.L. - Auction 319 – Alba Longa, vol. I - 423 Numistats ref: 307553

Brutus Authority
Denarius Denomination
Crawford 433/2 References
(54 a.C.). Gens Junia. Denario. (Craw. 433/2 var) (FFC. 793, mismo ejemplar). 3,60 g. Variante por barba más larga de Cayo Servilio Ahala. Muy bella. EBC. Description
EBC Grade
300 EUR Starting
- Estimate
550 EUR Realized
22 Past auctions